Prizes

2024

British Psychological Society Award for Conference Presentation

Kevin McNicholl (Recipient), 31 Mar 2024

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020

AHRC Leadership Fellowship Award

O'Sullivan, Sinead (Recipient), 01 Jan 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Academy / Leverhulme Trust Small Grant

Garden, Alison (Recipient), Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

City of London Scholarship

Macfarlane, Patrick (Recipient), 29 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department for the Economy Scholarship

Jobling, Suzanne (Recipient), 01 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department for the Economy Scholarship

Frazer, James (Recipient), 01 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E.M. Forster Award

Sexton, Stephen (Recipient), 15 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EdTech50 2020

Taylor-Beswick, Amanda (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

EdTech50 2020 Nominee

Taylor-Beswick, Amanda (Recipient), Feb 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Emily Sarah Montgomery Travel Scholarship

Dodd, Savannah (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Executive Committee, Society for French Studies

Wilson, Steven (Recipient), Jul 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Faculty Winner of the 6th Annual Poster Competition

Dodd, Savannah (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow HEA

Duncan, Don (Recipient), 22 Jul 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

McCormick, Conor (Recipient), 03 Jul 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Fliers, Philip (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Festival of Social Sciences

Baxter, Lucy (Recipient), 17 Aug 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gerschenkron PhD Dissertation Prize

Adams, Robin (Recipient), 13 Sep 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant recipient in the Artists Emergency Programme

Dodd, Savannah (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HERDSA Routledge Reviewer of the Year Award

Chong, Sin Wang (Recipient), 17 Jul 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Howard D. Rothschild Fellowship in Dance

McCleave, Sarah (Recipient), 31 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HSC R&D Division

Dodd, Savannah (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Modern Languages Research (IMLR) Regional Conference Grant

Wilson, Steven (Recipient), 08 Apr 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Law School Travel Funding

Albert, Allely (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lean Launch Programme

Stark, Patrick (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Leonard E Gibbs Award (presented by Campbell Social Welfare Coordinating Group Editorial Board)

Tony McGinn (Recipient), Best, Paul (Recipient) & Aron Shlonsky (Recipient), 17 Aug 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Music Prize

Melbye, Adam (Recipient) & Halldór Úlfarsson (Recipient), 23 Jul 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pollard Fellowship

Flowers, Matthew (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

QUB Engaged Research Seed Fund

Duncan, Don (Recipient), 18 Aug 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QUB Green Fund

Duncan, Don (Recipient), 02 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen's Anniversary Prize for Further and Higher Education

Gallagher, Tony (Recipient), Hughes, Joanne (Recipient), Duffy, Gavin (Recipient), Robinson, Gareth (Recipient) & Loader, Rebecca (Recipient), 20 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen's Annual Fund

Brunger, Yassin (Recipient) & McNaull, Gillian (Recipient), 24 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rome Fellowship

Karie Schultz (Recipient), 20 Sep 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Runner-Up, 2020 UK Cyber 9/12 Strategy Challenge

Win, Htaik (Recipient), 18 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellowship

Shin, Hiroki (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shine / Strong Award

Sexton, Stephen (Recipient), 29 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for Association of Business Historians Coleman Prize

Paulson, David (Recipient), 25 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
File

Staff Excellence Award - "Delivering Excellence" Award Winner

McCormick, Conor (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 7th Labex-EFl mobility grant (Pairs,France)

Li, Xuan (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Alpine Fellowship 2020 Academic Prize (Runner Up)

McEvoy, Tara (Recipient), 15 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)