Prizes

Commission Award for New Work

Mawhinney, Simon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Commission Award for The Zeddy Dance

Mawhinney, Simon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Community Care National Survey Award - Top 60 in #socialcare60

Taylor-Beswick, Amanda (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Composer in Residence, Djerassi Resident Artist Program

Eric Lyon (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Cortona Colloquium Award

Degenhardt, Teresa (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

County Antrim Grand Jury Bursary

Shilliday, Paula (Recipient), 08 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CROI New Investigator Scholarship

Mark McGovern (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

Sousa, Paulo (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

Sousa, Paulo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

Sousa, Paulo (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DAAD Research Award, Ludwig-Maximilians Universität, Munich

O'Sullivan, Sinead (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DAAD research award, Ruprecht-Karls Universität, Heidelberg

O'Sullivan, Sinead (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DAAD Short-term Research grant

Rossella Ciccia (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DAFx Best Paper Award

Ólafur Bogason (Recipient) & Kurt James Werner (Recipient), 06 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

DAFx Best Paper Honorable Mention

Chet Gnegy (Recipient) & Kurt Werner (Recipient), 30 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DAFx Best Paper Number Three

W. Ross Dunkel (Recipient), Maximilian Rest (Recipient), Kurt Werner (Recipient), Michael Jørgen Olsen (Recipient) & Julius Smith (Recipient), 05 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's List

Marcus Tan (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's List

Marcus Tan (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deaprtment of Education for Northern Ireland Research Scholarship

Hewitt-Dundas, Nola (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DEL/DfE Strategic Priority Studentship

Godden, Andrew (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DEL(NI) Scholarship for MA in Reconceiving the Renaissance, QUB

Lamb, Edel (Recipient), Sep 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DEL PhD Studentship

Craig, Sarah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DEL Studentship

Kelly, Emma (Recipient), 30 Apr 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Denis Conniffe Prize

Fernihough, Alan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Denis Conniffe Prize

Mark McGovern (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Departmental Fellowship (€10,000)

Heaney, Jonathan G. (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Department for the Economy (NI) PhD Studentship

Bastani, Hadi (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department for the Economy Scholarship

Jobling, Suzanne (Recipient), 01 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department for the Economy Scholarship

Frazer, James (Recipient), 01 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department for the Economy Scholarship

Petropoulos, Naomi (Recipient), 01 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DfE Scholarship

Arenales, Alba (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dibner Library Residential Scholar, Smithsonian Institution

Williams, Keira (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Discretionary Award for Exceptional Peformance

Blumczynski, Piotr (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discretionary Award for Exceptional Peformance

Blumczynski, Piotr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction in French Language

Gorman, Ciara (Recipient), 01 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Book Award

Ganiel, Gladys (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished New Scholar Award

Maruna, Shadd (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DLaws (Hon) Lancaster

Scraton, Phil (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary degree