Prizes

Elected President of the African Econometric Society

Hadri, Kaddour (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Secretary

Brown, Kevin J. (Recipient), 01 Apr 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Secretary of the Australian Anthropological Society

Magowan, Fiona (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected to Aosdána

Patterson, Glenn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Appointment

Elected Trinity College Dublin Scholar in Drama and German

McGrath, Aoife (Recipient), 01 May 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Vice President, Royal Musical Association

Smaczny, Jan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Vice-President of the Australian Anthropological Society

Magowan, Fiona (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Election to Executive Committee of ADEFFI

Wilson, Steven (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Election to Fellowship of the Royal Historical Society

Corthorn, Paul (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Elizabeth M. Fulton Prize

O'Neill, Sarah (Recipient), 14 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ellen McArthur Prize in Economic History

Davis, James (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Embedding Digital Literacies in the Curriculum Conference Poster Prize

Hanna, Lezley-Anne (Recipient), Hall, Maurice (Recipient) & Hanna, Alan (Recipient), 12 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Citations of Excellence Winner 2017

McCole, Patrick (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network Awards 2008 Highly Commended Paper

Zhang, Min (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network Awards 2018 Outstanding Paper

Zhang, Min (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Outstanding Reviewer Award

Maura McAdam (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emily Montgomery Travel Award

Romano Mullin (Recipient), 02 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emily Sarah Montgomery Travel Scholarship

McFeeters, Ashleigh (Recipient), 28 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emily Sarah Montgomery Travel Scholarship

Kelly, Emma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emily Sarah Montgomery Travel Scholarship

Purvis, Lee (Recipient), 28 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emily Sarah Montgomery Travel Scholarship

Dodd, Savannah (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emily Sarah Montgomery Travel Scholarship

McCrory, Jasmine (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Emily Sarah Montgomery Travel Scholarship, Queen's University Belfast

Hewitt-Dundas, Nola (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engaged Research Seed Award

Best, Paul (Recipient), Paul McCafferty (Recipient) & Meireles, Matilde (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Entrance Exhibition to Trinity College Dublin

Carney, Gemma (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Eoin O'Mahony Bursary

Booker, Sparky (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus+ Jean Monnet Module Grant Award

Martyniszyn, Marek (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Erasmus Scholarship

Rossella Ciccia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erasmus scholarship- Rotterdam University

Degenhardt, Teresa (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Eric Gregory Award

Sinead Morrissey (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Gregory Award

Flynn, Leontia (Recipient), Jun 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Gregory Award

Sexton, Stephen (Recipient), 19 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERMA Postgraduate Studies Scholarship

Biljana Kotevska (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ernst Scheyer Prize, Trinity College Dublin

McGrath, Aoife (Recipient), 01 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Business Boost Award

Best, Paul (Recipient), 01 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Business Boost Fund

Best, Bernadette (Recipient), 04 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Impact Acceleration (£2000)

Deiana, Maria-Adriana (Recipient) & Hagen, Jamie (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Impact Accelerator (£750)

Murphy, Fiona (Recipient) & Chatzipanagiotidou, Evropi (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Patton, Clare (Recipient), 01 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Esther Ballantine Award

McCrory, Jasmine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Esther Ballantine Prize 2015

Scott McKendry (Recipient), 07 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Estyn Evans Memorial Prize for Best Student, Queen's University Belfast

Hewitt-Dundas, Nola (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)