Activities

Filter
Other

Personal Development Review for Reviewee

Jinguang Han (Participant)

13 Feb 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Second marker for Stage 4 Research and Development Project (CSC4006)

Youcheng Sun (Recipient)

21 May 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Judge at TE Robotics Challenge NI

David Cutting (Examiner)

07 Feb 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

StopCOVID NI QUB App Advisory Group Membership

David Cutting (Participant)

Jul 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Be in Your Element!

Kevin Morgan (Organiser)

2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Applicants Day 2020 (Offer Holder Day)

Olga Pishchukhina (Recipient)

01 Feb 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Academic Advisor to Commonwealth Scholarship Commission

Gerard Hamill (Recipient)

03 Jan 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

QUB Research Mission - Bogotá, Colombia

Deepti Adlakha (Member)

28 Feb 202007 Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Join ACM TOSEM Board of Distinguished Reviewers

Youcheng Sun (Recipient)

07 Apr 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Peer Review of EPSRC Standard Grant Application

Stephen Cochrane (Reviewer)

26 May 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

True Colours Student Art Exhibition Judge

Sarah Lappin (Reviewer)

16 Jan 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Mental Health Awareness Session

Gabriele De Chiara (Organiser)

07 Jan 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Introduction to Programming Webinar

David Cutting (Presenter)

05 Jun 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University - Research Development Fund: RDF

Jinguang Han (Reviewer)

2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Panel member, Sports Blues awards, Queen's University Belfast

Aoife Foley (Recipient)

20192020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Co-champion of Athena SWAN

Madjid Karimirad (Vice-chair)

Feb 2019Sep 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Recruitment Promotional visit to Chinese partner universities

Meilan Huang (Presenter)

09 Dec 201918 Dec 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

In-kind value of time awarded at the ISIS Neutron & Muon Source - Total value £130530

Leila Moura (Recipient)

02 Dec 201914 Dec 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Peer Review of BBSRC Standard Grant Application

Stephen Cochrane (Reviewer)

27 Nov 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

QUB Interview and Recruitment Procedures Training

Nuala Flood (Recipient)

24 Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

QUB Research Governance Ethics and Integrity Committee

Martin Dempster (Member)

20192020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Lean Lunch Program- CRM LLP-A-06 QUB Catalytic Gas-to-Liquid Process for the Valorisation of Biogas

Nancy Artioli (Recipient), & Kathryn Ralphs (Recipient)

05 Apr 201923 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

School of Natural and Built Environment Climate Literacy Training

Nuala Flood (Organiser), , Tristan Sturm (Organiser), & Laura Michael (Organiser)

27 Aug 201910 Sep 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Hosting iconicRF Sponsored Summer Internship

Mury Thian (Supervisor)

10 Jun 201930 Aug 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Computing Parents Evening

Olga Pishchukhina (Recipient)

09 Oct 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Supervising CS Final Year Projects

Moritz Hahn (Recipient)

08 Oct 201929 Apr 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Athena SWAN SNBE

Madjid Karimirad (Board member)

2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

UCAS

Hamza Shakeel (Participant)

27 Feb 201928 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Student Placement Visit

Hamza Shakeel (Visitor)

17 Apr 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Inter-Professional Learning Seminar Series

Christopher Graham (Recipient)

19 Sep 2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

The Women Creating Our Tech Future 2019

Olga Pishchukhina (Recipient)

13 Nov 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

EEECS Open Day

Olga Pishchukhina (Recipient)

07 Sep 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Lean Lunch Program - LLP-A-04 - Marine Bioactives

Pamela Walsh (Recipient), & Lauren Ford (Recipient)

05 Apr 201923 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Organised and hosted at QUB 'FRPRCS-14' (2019) Official biennial conference of the IIFC/ACI and following successful competitive international bid

Su Taylor (Organiser), , Prashant Motwani (Contributor), , Nikolaos Perogamvros (Contributor), & Esmaeel Esmaeeli (Organiser)

04 Jun 201907 Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Comet Interceptor Science Team

Megan Schwamb (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Peer Review of MRC Standard Grant Application

Stephen Cochrane (Reviewer)

06 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Peer Review of MRC Standard Grant Application

Stephen Cochrane (Reviewer)

23 Oct 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

UKRI Grant Reviewer

Alex Lennon (Reviewer)

2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

EPS Research Ethics Committee

Kathryn Fee (Reviewer)

2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Peer-Review for Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council

Kevin Morgan (Reviewer)

Jan 2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Energy efficiency in secure wireless communications systems for 5G

David Morales (Member), & F. Javier Lopez Martinez (Recipient)

20182020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Various internal events at QUB

Moritz Hahn (Recipient)

01 Nov 201831 Dec 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

FRAGSUS - exhibition of Fragility and Sustainability

Caroline Malone (Recipient)

17 Mar 201830 Jun 2018

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Poster Presentation: Digitally Constructive? Creating Cultural Heritage Webpages for Zanzibar

Laura Basell (Contributor), , Dylan McGlynn (Presenter), & Abdallah Ali Khamis (Contributor)

24 Nov 2018

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Is physical activity in middle-income countries driven by necessity or choice? Exploring the roles of motor-vehicle ownership and socioeconomic status on transport-based physical activity in Cuernavaca, Mexico and Chennai, India

Deborah Salvo (Speaker), , Deepti Adlakha (Participant), , J. Aaron Hipp (Advisor), , Ross C. Brownson (Advisor), & Michael Pratt (Advisor)

15 Oct 2018

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Internationalisation visit to China

Fumin Huang (Visitor)

15 Dec 201802 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Fragility and Sustainability - FRAGSUS

Caroline Malone (Organiser)

17 Mar 2018

Activity: Other activity typesOther