School of Natural and Built Environment

  • United Kingdom

  • United Kingdom

Prizes

In Abstract Award

Newton, Andrew (Recipient), 07 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

In Abstract Award

Newton, Andrew (Recipient), 01 Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

In Abstract Award

Newton, Andrew (Recipient), 11 Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

IDI Residential Interior Award 2013

Andrew Clancy (Recipient), 13 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICON Emerging Practice of the year 2013 - Shortlisted

Andrew Clancy (Recipient), 01 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICE Emerging Engineers Award NI

Lydon, Myra (Recipient), 01 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICE East Midlands Merit Awards 2019 - Studies & Research category winner

Rolands Kromanis (Recipient), Lydon, Darragh (Recipient) & Martinez-del-Rincon, Jesus (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Hugh Wisnom Travel Scholarship

Stephen Prentice (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honory Membership Awarded

Paul Larmour (Recipient), 08 Sep 2000

Prize: Appointment

Honory Membership Awarded

Paul Larmour (Recipient), 06 Jun 2001

Prize: Appointment

Honorary treasurer

McKinley, Jennifer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Secretary, Quaternary Research Association

Roe, Helen (Recipient), 01 Jan 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Professor

Michael Murray (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Appointment

Honorary Mention: Architecture sans Frontieres International

O'Grady, Rachel (Recipient), 18 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Honorary Citizenship of the city of Troina, Sicily

Malone, Caroline (Recipient), 17 Jun 2005

Prize: Other distinction

GSNI 70th Celebration Steminist Award

McKinley, Jennifer (Recipient), 30 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GSI Postgraduate Thesis Award [Shortlisted]

Fox-Rogers, Linda (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grotte et Dolmens dans le Sud de la France

Le Roy, Melie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Green Genius Award

Keeffe, Greg (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant -Research trip Buenos Aires.

Martire, Agustina (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Graduate Griffith Taylor Memorial Award

Majury, Niall (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Attachment to the British Insitute in East Africa

Laura Basell (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Government of Ireland Postgraduate Research Award

Fox-Rogers, Linda (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Government of Ireland Postdoctoral Fellowship

Fox-Rogers, Linda (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Global Challenge Research Training Program

Megarry, William (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

George R. Collins Fellowship

Boyd, Gary Archibald (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GCRF Grant: £25,000

Laura Basell (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

FUSION Project Exemplar Award

Doherty, Rory (Recipient), 25 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Furniture Award 2013

Andrew Clancy (Recipient), 13 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Four Courts Press and Michael Adams Prize

Gleeson, Patrick (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation of Urban and Regional Studies ( FURS PhD studentship) (2002-2005)

Sengupta, Urmi (Recipient), Sep 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ford Foundation Grant for Advanced International Training Course

Kumar, M. Satish (Recipient), 22 Apr 1987

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

First Place in Geography Undergraduate Degree

Johnson, Nuala (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FIELD PROJECT: Tràng An Archaeological Project (Ninh Binh province, Vietnam)

Rabett, Ryan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FIELD PROJECT: Pleistocene Kefalonia Project (Ionian Islands, Greece)

Rabett, Ryan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship Award

Gehan Selim (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship

Malone, Caroline (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Brandherm, Dirk (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society