• 18-30 Malone Road, David Keir Building

    BT9 5BN Belfast

    United Kingdom

Prizes

Advanced Research Center Distinguished Visiting Fellowship from

Baysu, G├╝lseli (Recipient), 01 Feb 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Advanced Teaching Scholar Certificate

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Award for Outstanding Doctoral Research Contributions to Psychology

Turner, Rhiannon (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

B.F. Skinner Lecturer

Vowles, Kevin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Best Dissertation Award

Samuel Pehrson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best First Class Honours Award - Top Thirty Students

Gomes Arrulo, Teresa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Academy of Management 2018

Latu, Ioana (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Thesis of the year in the field of Movement Sciences

Dessing, Joost C. (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Nicole Andelic (Recipient), 26 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research project

Gormley, Gerard (Recipient), Carl Brennan (Recipient) & Dempster, Martin (Recipient), 14 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper

Alvidrez, Salvador (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

File

British Psychological Society (BPS) Undergraduate Award

Gomes Arrulo, Teresa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

British Psychological Society Early Career Study Visit

Groarke, Jenny (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Center for Open Science Preregistration Challenge Award

Dessing, Joost C. (Recipient) & Sinead Reid (Recipient), 13 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Council for European Studies Pre-Dissertation Award

Dautel, Jocelyn (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Developmental Psychology Outstanding Research Award

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Research Fellowship Award

Armour, Cherie (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Diversity and Communication

Michele Kavanagh (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Dixie Eastridge Memorial Speaker

Vowles, Kevin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

DNA of Innovation V

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Doctor Europeus

Alvidrez, Salvador (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

File

Early Career Award

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Researcher Excellence Award

McGlinchey, Emily (Recipient), 09 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EC Marie Curie initial training networks doctoral fellowship

Papageorgiou, Kostas (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ed Cairns Early Career Award

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Plus

Valkanidis, Theofilos (Recipient), 01 Mar 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ESRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Samuel Pehrson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

European Psychiatric Association Research Prize

Katherine Johnson (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Everest Summit Award

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Supervision Award

Armour, Cherie (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Examiner to PhD thesis at St Andrews University

Clifford Stevenson (Recipient), 13 Mar 2013

Prize: Appointment

Fellow

Vowles, Kevin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of the British Psychological Society

Hepper, Peter (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fountation for Prader-Willi Research Canada Young Investigator Award

Kate Woodcock (Recipient), 20 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gandhi Fellowship

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gordon Allport Intergroup Relations Prize

Turner, Rhiannon (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Associate

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Graduate Teaching Assistant (GTA) PhD Studentship

Cena, Elida (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Greek state scholarships foundation award

Papageorgiou, Kostas (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Health Innovation Awards

Cathy Craig (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Presentation

McParland, Aideen (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Dissertation Research Fellowship

Dautel, Jocelyn (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively