Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2004

O'Dell Memorial Prize

Hastings, Thomas (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oral Presentation Award

Buckley, Niamh (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship (QUB)

Mury Thian (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QUB Teaching Award

Muhammed Basheer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QUB Teaching Award

Grant, David (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Anderson, Lesley (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellowship, Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn

Roozbeh Hazrat (Recipient), Jan 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal College of Nursing Paediatric Oncology Nursing Forum Practice Development Award

Jayne Price (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish National Achievement Award for Architecture in Scotland.

Boyd, Gary Archibald (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Visiting Research Scholar

Dixon, Scott (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shackleton Scholar, Shackleton Scholarship Fund

Royle, Stephen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

Student Presentation Prize

Alison Cameron (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award (Medical Ethics)

Bell, David (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Derek Ezra Award 2004

Xiao, Bo (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Teaching Award

Majury, Niall (Recipient), 03 Nov 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Veronica Kelly Award for best postgraduate paper

Alyson Campbell (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar, Columbia University

Litvack, Leon (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Appointment

Vodafone Award at Britians's Younger Engineers Event

O'Neill, Maire (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Watson-Brown Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

Stanonis, Anthony (Recipient), Aug 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Wellcome Trust Univeristy Award (Senior Research Fellowship)

McCloskey, Karen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003

1851 Royal Commission Industrial Fellowship

Robertson, Neil (Recipient), 01 Apr 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Abdul-Rahim Jardaneh Award for the best overall performance in pharmacy

Ahmed Hawwa (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ADB - Japan Scholarship Program

Roshan Ranasinghe (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Appointed Academic Fellow

Hellawell, Piers (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Appointment

Best poster prize

Anderson, Lesley (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Prize

Anderson, Lesley (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Ecological Society

Roe, Helen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Appointment

Bsc Extraordinary Award

Jose M Romero Hombrebueno (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Central Research Fund Grant

Sara Ramshaw (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

Sousa, Paulo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Department of Zoology Prize

Pincheira-Donoso, Daniel (Recipient), Aug 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of Trinity College Dublin

Anna McMullan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected to Council

Ennis, Madeleine (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Excellence in Innovation (CELT)

Morison, Susan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow and Senior Tutor

Malone, Caroline (Recipient), 01 Oct 2003

Prize: Election to learned society