Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2003

London Technology Network Business Fellow

Brian Falzon (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Appointment

PhD fellowship from Zoologiska foundation

Vijay Tiwari (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship

Ulrike M Vieten (Recipient), Jun 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD Studentship

Joanne Murphy (Recipient), 01 Jul 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PSA Book of the Year Award

Richard English (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QUB Teaching Award

Vivienne Crawford (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QUB teaching award (with Professor Jayne Price).

Patricia McNeilly (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QUB Teaching Award 2003

Geraint Ellis (Recipient), 30 Jun 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QUB Team Teaching Award

Nuala Tipping (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RCN Nurse Manager of the Year

Karen McCutcheon (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research and Development Office Doctoral Fellowship

Gavin Davidson (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellowship (Leverhulme Trust) 2003-04

Christopher Marsh (Recipient), Jun 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Grant, Department of English, Brown University, Rhode Island

Wil Verhoeven (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Irish Academy Microbiology Medal

McMullan, Geoff (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shaw Mc Fie Lang Scholarship

Franziska Schroeder (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Theatre Book Prize

Richard Schoch (Recipient), 01 Apr 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar, Columbia University

Leon Litvack (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Appointment

Wellcome Trust International Fellow (01/01/2004-01/01/2006)

Meilan Huang (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

William Penney Research Fellowship

Francis Keenan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Winner of best paper and presentation at CRI conference in Queens University Belfast

Niall Holmes (Recipient), Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

xxonMobil Teaching Fellow, Royal Academy of Engineering

Gavin Walker (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Investigator Award Winner

David Grieve (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Research Workers Prize Runner-Up

David Grieve (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2002

(2002) KcWong PhD Studentship (Three years)

Fumin Huang (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

AHRC PhD Fellowship, QUB: The Children's Playing Companies of Early Modern London

Edel Lamb (Recipient), Sep 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Anthony Wilkin Fund Grant

Laura Basell (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Arts and Humanities Research Board (now Council) Grant

Laura Basell (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Astra Zeneca Project Prize

John George Hardy (Recipient), 31 Jul 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Research

Eric Morier-Genoud (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Platform Presentation

Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 12 Mar 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BIEA Grant

Laura Basell (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

British Academy Committee on Southeast Asian Studies: £2500

Ryan Rabett (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

James Davis (Recipient), 01 Oct 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Broad Curriculum Teaching Fellowship

Gemma Carney (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Canadian Forces Decoration

Alexei Gavriel (Recipient), 01 Jan 2002

Prize: National/international honour

Certificate of appreciation from American Concrete Institute

Mohammed Sonebi (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Composer in Residence, Djerassi Resident Artist Program

Eric Lyon (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

Paulo Sousa (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively