Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best paper award in Strategic Management Stream

Anthony McDonnell (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in the Area of Applications, ICPRAM 2016, Rome, Italy

Huiyu Zhou (Recipient), 24 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best paper award to "Approximating Credal Network Inferences by Linear Programming"

Cassio de Campos (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - UCET 2019

Muhammad Ali Babar Abbasi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Gold Award: 17th International Conference on Manufacturing Research

Sakil Barbhuiya (Recipient), Dimitrios Nikolopoulos (Recipient), Mark Price (Recipient), Trevor Robinson (Recipient), Declan Nolan (Recipient), Wei Zhang (Recipient) & Stephen Kyle (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Conference, Emerging Themes in Business Research Conference: University of South Wales, 2014

Geoff Simmons (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in E-commerce Conference Track, European Institute of Retailing and Services Studies (EIRASS), San Diego 2011

Geoff Simmons (Recipient), 18 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Geotechnical Special Publication 204

Debra Phillips (Recipient), 03 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper in stream, 27th EGOS Colloquium, Gotenberg, Sweden

Kate Kenny (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in the Research Design and Methodology Track, Irish Academy of Management Conference: NUI Maynooth 2012

Geoff Simmons (Recipient), 07 Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper - Life cycle assessment of geopolymer concrete

Teresa McGrath (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Nomination, IEEE Power & Energy Society General Meet, Denver, Colorado, USA

Juan Yan (Recipient), Kang Li (Recipient), Erwei Bai (Recipient) & Aoife Foley (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper of the HR Group

Veronica Lin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Presentation award 2018.

Lane Matthews (Recipient), 06 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Presented at Digital Enterprise Technology 2016

Roisin McConnell (Recipient), Joseph Butterfield (Recipient), Karen Rafferty (Recipient) & Mark Price (Recipient), 01 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Prize

John McAllister (Recipient), Oct 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Prize

John McAllister (Recipient), 24 Mar 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Prize (IMA Conference)

Rachael Abbott (Recipient), Jesus Martinez del Rincon (Recipient) & Neil Robertson (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize (Korea Software Congress 2018)

Vien Ngo (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Silver Award: 17th International Conference on Manufacturing Research

Stephen Kyle (Recipient), Declan Nolan (Recipient), Mark Price (Recipient), Wei Zhang (Recipient), Trevor Robinson (Recipient), Dimitrios Nikolopoulos (Recipient) & Sakil Barbhuiya (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD thesis award 2007-2008

Jesus Martinez-del-Rincon (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Thesis Award in Electrical and Computer Engineering

David Morales (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Thesis of the year in the field of Movement Sciences

Joost C. Dessing (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Platform Presentation

Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 12 Mar 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Play Irish Theatre Awards

Michael West (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Best Poster

Linda Stewart (Recipient), 25 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster at the British Ecological Society Annual Meeting

Kerri-Ann Armstrong (Recipient) & Paul Caplat (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster award

Solveig Felton (Recipient), 25 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster award

Andrew Newton (Recipient), 08 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Reem Alghamdi (Recipient), 29 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Nicole Andelic (Recipient), 26 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster award, Faculty of Medicine, Health & Life Sciences Postdoc Symposium

Úna McMenamin (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award at NIME 2017, Copenhagen, 2017

Sandor Mehes (Recipient), Maarten Van Walstijn (Recipient) & Paul Stapleton (Recipient), 18 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award from Société de Neuroendocrinologie (France) (€500)

Bianca Plouffe (Recipient), May 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster in Global Change Biology

Carolyn Dunford (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Paper award 2011 at BMVC 2011

Jesus Martinez-del-Rincon (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)