Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

AAI Award - Lake House

Andrew Clancy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAI Awards 2010 Special mention

Tarla MacGabhann (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Abdul-Rahim Jardaneh Award for the best overall performance in pharmacy

Ahmed Hawwa (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABPI innovation award

Briegeen Girvin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academia Sinica Postdoctoral Fellowship

Megan Schwamb (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academic Excellence Award

Okan Yurduseven (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Fellowship

Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 01 Aug 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academician

Sally Wheeler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Academic Staff Conference Fund (ASCF) recipient

Don Duncan (Recipient), 05 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Medical Educators Dame Lesley Southgate Travel Fellowship

Michael Trimble (Recipient), 09 Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academy of Medical Sciences Springboard Award

Nicola Irwin (Recipient), 01 May 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academy of Medical Sciences Springboard Award

Eneko Larrañeta (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Academy of Pharmaceutical Science Conference 2018 Poster Prize (2nd Place)

Sarah Stewart (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Social Sciences

Beverley Milton-Edwards (Recipient), 01 Mar 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

ACGB Bursary for Electroacoustic Music

Simon Waters (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACGB Bursary for Electroacoustic Music

Simon Waters (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achieving Ambition winner

Luke Moffett (Recipient), 03 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACI/James Instruments Award

Muhammed Basheer (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACM MM19 TPC Meeting/Workshop Travel Grant

Jerry Shen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACM Senior Member

Deepak Padmanabhan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

ACM Student Research Competition

Konstantinos Tovletoglou (Recipient), 03 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Action on Hearing Loss Travel Scholarship

Richard Gault (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ADB - Japan Scholarship Program

Roshan Ranasinghe (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Adjunct Associate Professor, Soochow University, PR China

Aditya Putranto (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

Adjunct Associate Professor, Soochow University, PR China

Aditya Putranto (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Adjunct Associate Professor, Soochow University, PR China

Aditya Putranto (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Appointment

Adjunct Professor

Gerry McKenna (Recipient), 28 Mar 2019

Prize: Appointment

Adjunct Professorship in Computer Science

Dimitrios Nikolopoulos (Recipient), 01 Jan 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Admitted member, New York State Bar

Marny Requa (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Appointment

Advanced Research Center Distinguished Visiting Fellowship from

Gülseli Baysu (Recipient), 01 Feb 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Advanced Research Fellowship

Catherine Ramsbottom (Recipient), Oct 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Advanced Teaching Scholar Certificate

Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advance HE Aurora Leadership Programme

Jenny Johnston (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Advisory Council on National Records and Archives

Leon Litvack (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Appointment

AEA-Europe 19th Annual Conference Poster Award Winner

Gemma Cherry (Recipient), 10 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AEL Staff Research Fund

Don Duncan (Recipient), 18 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AERA Outstanding Research Award

Allen Thurston (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AES Best Student Paper Award

François Germain (Recipient) & Kurt Werner (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAR Beeson-CARDI Innovation Fund Award

Charlotte Neville (Recipient) & Claire McEvoy (Recipient), 01 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAR Beeson-CARDI Innovation Fund Award

Claire McEvoy (Recipient), Joanna Power (Recipient) & Joanne Feeney (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFER/Pauline & Oswald Lapp ARVO Travel Grant

Michael Williams (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction