Find Prizes

AHRC Leadership Fellow

Steven Wilson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Leadership Fellowship Award

Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 01 Jan 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Crafting
Gloss
Early Medieval Period
Fellowship

AHRC Northern Bridge PhD Studentship

Jasmine McCrory (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Northern Bridge Studentship

Amy Finlay-Jeffrey (Recipient), 01 Oct 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC PhD Fellowship, QUB: The Children's Playing Companies of Early Modern London

Edel Lamb (Recipient), Sep 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Belfast
Fellowship

AHRC Research Fellowship

Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Research Leave

Moyra Haslett (Recipient), 01 Feb 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scholarly Edition

AHRC research leave award

Fran Brearton (Recipient), Jan 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Research Preparation Master's Scheme Award

Justin Livingstone (Recipient), Sep 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fees

AHRC Research Preparation Masters Studentship

Stephen Millar (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Smithsonian Fellowship in Digital Scholarship

Emma Reisz (Recipient), 19 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Studentship

Jaime Harrison (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Studentship

Patrick Macfarlane (Recipient), 01 Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Studentship

Tara McEvoy (Recipient), 01 Oct 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Studentship

Lee Livingstone (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Studentship

Lillie Arnott (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Studentship

Kelsie Donnelly (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Studentship

Niall Kennedy (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHSS FACULTY RESEARCH INITIATIVES FUND AWARD: GLOBAL NORMS IN A DIVIDED WORLD

Mark Hanna (Recipient), 26 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHSS International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Jamelyn Palattao (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AIAA Aviation Technology Integration and Operations Forum Best Paper Award

Juliana Early (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aviation
Air

AIAA Certificate of Distinguished Service

Danielle Soban (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aircraft

AICC Conference Poster Prize

Peter Bankhead (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIC Composition Prize

Simon Mawhinney (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AkzoNobel Imagine Chemistry Competition with Green Lizard Technologies Ltd.

Peter Nockemann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement Award

Amy McKnight (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Industry
Excellence

Albert W. Fields Award, South Central Renaissance Conference

Mark Burnett (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alcon ophthalmic innovation award

Karen McCutcheon (Recipient), Apr 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

Mauro Paternostro (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alexander von Humboldt Research Fellowship

Norman Scott (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alfred D. Bell Fellowship

Anthony Stanonis (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

North Carolina
American South
Tourism
Forest History
Faith

Alfred D. Chandler Visiting Scholar (Harvard Business School)

John Turner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alice Wilber Chapman Music Fellowship

Kurt James Werner (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Music
Fellowship

Alistair MCCabe Travel Scholarship

Nuala Flood (Recipient), 01 Jun 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

travel
school

Allied Irish Bank Award

Noel Hyndman (Recipient), 1977

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

All Ireland Cochrane Fellowship

Janice Christie (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

All-Ireland Investor Readiness Seedcorn Awards 2017

Helen McCarthy (Recipient), 22 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

investor
Ireland

All Ireland Nursing Research Fellowship from NBNI / Bord Altranais

Bronagh Blackwood (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

All Ireland Researcher of the Year

Niamh Buckley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

applied science

All Ireland Schools of Pharmacy Award for the Best Oral Presentation

Ahmed Hawwa (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

All Ireland Schools of Pharmacy Conference 2014

Nermeen Moustafa (Recipient), 06 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pharmacy Schools
Posters
Ireland

Alpha Rho Chi Award

Sarah Lappin (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Altera Innovate Design Contest Winner Prize

Georgios Karakonstantis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Association Award for Excellence in Research

Peter Leavitt (Recipient), 15 Oct 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambassador Award

Bronagh Blackwood (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Critical Care Nursing
economic geography
earning a doctorate
graduate
Group