Find Prizes

Software
Databases
Interviews
Therapeutics
Focus Groups
Hospice Care
Ontario
Palliative Care
Research Personnel
Brazil

AR House Award 2012, House at Bogwest Highly Commended

Steve Larkin (Recipient), 18 Jun 2012

Prize: National/international honour

architect

ARR SIT Travel Award Bursary - Natalie Owen

Natalie Owen (Recipient) & Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), 26 Jun 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Supervisory personnel

Arthur H. Cole Grant-in-Aid of Research

Christopher Colvin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Economic History Association
Henry Cole
Ireland
Prison

Artist Career Enhancement Scheme Award from Arts Council of Northern Ireland

Gail McConnell (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

art
Performing Arts
Art
Creative Arts

Arts and Humanities Research Board (now Council) Funding

Laura Basell (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

funding
art

Arts and Humanities Research Board (now Council) Grant

Laura Basell (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

grant
art

Arts and Humanities Scholarship

Lillie Arnott (Recipient), 01 Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

art
student

Arts Council of Northern Ireland: General Arts Award

Christopher Corrigan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council of Northern Ireland: General Arts Award

Christopher Corrigan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council of Northern Ireland Major Individual Award

Piers Hellawell (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

art

Arts Council of Northern Ireland - New Work Commission Grant (£4k)

Franziska Schroeder (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

grant
art

ARVO International Travel Grant

Josy Augustine (Recipient), 29 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASAB Medal

Robert Elwood (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCAP Composer's Award for "String Quartet #1"

Eric Lyon (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASEASUK Research Committee on Southeast Asian Studies: £3690

Ryan Rabett (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vietnam
funding

ASMCF Postgraduate Essay Prize 2018

Lauren Quigley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASMCF Schools' Liaison and Outreach Award

Steven Wilson (Recipient), 24 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Terminal Care
Long-Term Care
Research Personnel
Brazil
Quality of Life
Research Personnel
Delivery of Health Care
Health
Brazil
Quality of Life
Research Personnel
Delivery of Health Care
Brazil

Associate Fellow, European Programme

David Phinnemore (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of the Centre for Evidence and Social Innovation

Clare McVeigh (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Billy Hunter (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Seyedyaser Mahmoudi Larimi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Member

Ving Fai Chan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Associate Member, Royal Society of Medicine

Matthias Beck (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Associate of the Economics Network

Christopher Colvin (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Association of Law Teachers/Routledge Law and Technology Prize 2017

Luke Moffett (Recipient) & Douglas Cubie (Recipient), 10 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Asthma/COPD Project of the Year, 19th Northern Ireland Healthcare Awards

Lorraine Martin (Recipient), Lorcan McGarvey (Recipient), Fionnuala Lundy (Recipient), Keith Thornbury (Recipient), Mark Hollywood (Recipient), Gerard Sergeant (Recipient), John Lockhart (Recipient), Gary Litherland (Recipient) & Anne Crilly (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
Northern Ireland
Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease
Asthma
Delivery of Health Care
Research Personnel

Astra Zeneca Project Prize

John George Hardy (Recipient), 31 Jul 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oncology Nursing
Health Services Research
Case Management
Research Personnel
Brazil

Athena Award

Adone Tielenius Kruythoff-Mohd Sarip (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards
Netherlands
researchers
School Dentistry
Silver
Medicine
Medical Schools
School Dentistry
Silver
Medicine
Medical Schools

Atlantic Fellow for Equity in Brain Health

Emma Cunningham (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Health
Brain
Global Health

Atlantic Fellow of the Global Brain Health Institute

Claire McEvoy (Recipient), 01 Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dementia
Health
Brain
Global Health

Atlantic Philanthropies, Postgraduate Award

Anne-Marie McAlinden (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

honors and awards
Northern Ireland

At-large member of executive committee of SIPTA

Cassio de Campos (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

At-large member of executive committee of SIPTA

Cassio de Campos (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society