Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ASMCF Postgraduate Essay Prize 2018

Lauren Quigley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASMCF Schools' Liaison and Outreach Award

Steven Wilson (Recipient), 24 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow

Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Associate Fellow, European Programme

David Phinnemore (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of the Centre for Evidence and Social Innovation

Clare McVeigh (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Billy Hunter (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Conor McCormick (Recipient), 10 Apr 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Lauren Quigley (Recipient), 01 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Yasser Mahmoudi Larimi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Sarah Craig (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy - AFHEA

Saad Almohammed Alrayes (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Member

Ving Fai Chan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Appointment

Associate Member, Royal Society of Medicine

Matthias Beck (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Associate Member of the Association for Learning Technology

Eva Sweeney (Recipient), 01 Mar 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate of the Economics Network

Chris Colvin (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Researcher in Zoology

Daniel Pincheira-Donoso (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Association of Canadian Studies in Ireland - Staff Bursary 2018

Helen Roe (Recipient), 27 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association of Canadian Studies of Ireland Visiting Fellow at Carelton University

William Megarry (Recipient), 01 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Association of Law Teachers/Routledge Law and Technology Prize 2017

Luke Moffett (Recipient) & Douglas Cubie (Recipient), 10 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Asthma/COPD Project of the Year, 19th Northern Ireland Healthcare Awards

Lorraine Martin (Recipient), Lorcan McGarvey (Recipient), Fionnuala Lundy (Recipient), Keith Thornbury (Recipient), Mark Hollywood (Recipient), Gerard Sergeant (Recipient), John Lockhart (Recipient), Gary Litherland (Recipient) & Anne Crilly (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Astra Zeneca Project Prize

John George Hardy (Recipient), 31 Jul 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Athena Award

Adone Tielenius Kruythoff-Mohd Sarip (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Athena SWAN Bronze Award

Sirin Sung (Recipient), 29 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Athena SWAN Charter for women in science Bronze Award

Laura Dunne (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Atlantic Fellow for Equity in Brain Health

Emma Cunningham (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Atlantic Fellow of the Global Brain Health Institute

Claire McEvoy (Recipient), 01 Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Atlantic Philanthropies, Postgraduate Award

Anne-Marie McAlinden (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

At-large member of executive committee of SIPTA

Cassio de Campos (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

At-large member of executive committee of SIPTA

Cassio de Campos (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

At-large member of executive committee of SIPTA

Cassio de Campos (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

AUDGPI (2015) Annual Scientific Meeting

Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 06 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUDGPI Best Research Presentation

Emma Lawlor (Recipient), 11 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUIP scholarship

Alejandro Paredes (Recipient), 26 Oct 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AURA Science Award

Megan Schwamb (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management Early Career Researcher Award

Anthony McDonnell (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Bicentennial Fellowship

Ruth Hogg (Recipient), 01 Jan 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Australian Department of Education Award Winner

Jonathan Kuyper (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Australian Leadership award

Brian Falzon (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour