Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

St. Luke’s Medal

Gerry Hanna (Recipient), 29 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Excellence Award

Hale, Karl (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Staff Excellence Award,nomination

Lappin, Sarah (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Excellence Award: Nomination

Lundy, Laura (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Excellence Award 2018 for Outstanding Leadership

McNeilly, Kathryn (Recipient), 01 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Excellence Award - "Delivering Excellence" (nominated)

Gault, Richard (Recipient), 07 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Excellence Award - "Delivering Excellence" Award Winner

McCormick, Conor (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Excellence Award for ‘Outstanding Leadership’

Fitzgerald, Denise (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Excellence Awards

Galway, Karen (Recipient), 18 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Performance Award

Flood, Nuala (Recipient), 07 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Recognition (StAR) Award

Anderson, Lesley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Recognition (STAR) Award

McMenamin, Úna (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Recognition Award

Flood, Nuala (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Recognition Award

Flood, Nuala (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Recognition Award

Flood, Nuala (Recipient), 23 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Recognition Award (QUB)

Conway, Heather (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Staff recognition award for exceptional performance

Rainey, Deborah (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff recognition award for supporting of Staff

Rainey, Deborah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff recognition award working above and beyond role

Rainey, Deborah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff regonition award for NIPAD

Rainey, Deborah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Research Prize

Noble, Helen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanley Maurice Austin Memorial Prize

Godden, Andrew (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanley Maurice Austin Memorial Prize

Andrew Godden (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Star Award

Sturm, Tristan (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STAR Award (Staff Recognition)

Sweeney, Eva (Recipient), 27 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STAR Performance Award

Turner, Rhiannon (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STAR Performance Award

Patton, Clare (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STAR Performance Award

McAlister, Siobhan (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction

STAR Performance Award

Wilson, Paul (Recipient), 15 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STAR Performance Award 2018/19

Percy, Andrew (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Award

Magowan, Fiona (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STEM Ambassador Certificate 2018/2019

Sweeney, Eva (Recipient), 27 Jan 2020

Prize: Other distinction

File

Stem Cells Young Investigator Award 2017

Krasnodembskaya, Anna (Recipient), 04 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STEM Certificate

McAneney, Helen (Recipient), 27 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Steve Larkin Architects wins RIAI Best Emerging Practice Award 2012

Steve Larkin (Recipient), 21 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stewart Parker Trust Major Bursary

McAleavey, Jimmy (Recipient), 01 Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

St James Palace

McKnight, Amy Jayne (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

St Luke’s Medal for Cancer Research. Royal College of Medicine, Ireland

Kennedy, Richard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strategic Priority Studentship

Andrew Godden (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Straus Fellow

McCrudden, Christopher (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Striving for Excellence in Teaching Certificate from the Kaneb Center

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Best Paper (SPIE Security+Defence Conference)

Abbott, Rachael (Recipient), Robertson, Neil (Recipient), Martinez-del-Rincon, Jesus (Recipient) & Barry Connor (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Care Educator

Malekigorji, Maryam (Recipient), 29 Jun 2018

Prize: National/international honour