Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Queen's University Teaching Award

Richard Gault (Recipient), 27 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen's University Teaching Award 2019

Gemma Carney (Recipient), 29 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RAIC President's Medal for a significant Global Contribution

Alan Jones (Recipient), 27 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RCN NI Nurse of the year learning and practice award nominee

Susan Carlisle (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RCPsych in Northern Ireland Trainee Research Award

Joseph Kane (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Engagement Seed Fund

Lucy Baxter (Recipient), 24 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence (Early Career)

Desiree Schliemann (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence Prize (Fellow)

Úna McMenamin (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Mobility Scholarship

Fiona Lynn (Recipient), 01 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Rising Star Award

David Cutting (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RNA Society Travel Fellowship

Guilherme Costa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rosebery Prize

Karie Schultz (Recipient), 09 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering Enterprise Fellowship

Justin Tian (Recipient), 01 Mar 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal College Of Nursing: NI Nurse Researcher of the year (shortlisted)

Billiejoan Rice (Recipient), 15 Feb 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Royal Irish Academy Gold Medal in the Physical and Mathematical Sciences (2018)

Stephen Smartt (Recipient), 12 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Vice Chancellor's Research Prize (Research and Innovation)

Mark Burnett (Recipient), 09 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-Up Dr Sarah Osman - Vice-Chancellors PDRA research prize

Suneil Jain (Recipient), 09 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up Vice Chancellors Research Impact Prize

Olinda Santin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scientific Chair of Ethics & Philosophy Panel

Fabian Schuppert (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Appointment

Seal of Excellence, Marie Skłodowska-Curie fellowship

Josue Ortega (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Senior Fellow, UK in a Changing Europe

Katy Hayward (Recipient), 01 Jul 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Alan Hanna (Recipient), 19 Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellowship Higher Education Academy

Paul McCague (Recipient), 23 Jan 2019

Prize: National/international honour

'Shaping Change in an Educational Setting' Teaching and Learning Conference Poster Prize

Daniel Corbett (Recipient), Maryam Malekigorji (Recipient), Lezley-Anne Hanna (Recipient) & Maurice Hall (Recipient), 17 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for 'Excellent Use of Feedback' Students' Union Education Award

Steven Wilson (Recipient), 03 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for the RAEng MacRobert Award

Neil Robertson (Recipient), 07 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Shortlisted for the Vice Chancellor Research Award

Agustina Martire (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for Vice-Chancellor's Research Prize

Rebecca Loader (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Arthur Clarke Award for Space Achievement – Academic Study/Research 2019

Alan Fitzsimmons (Recipient), Michele Bannister (Recipient) & Wesley Fraser (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sloan Prize

Charles Lang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Excellence Award

Karl Hale (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Staff Excellence Award,nomination

Sarah Lappin (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Excellence Award: Nomination

Laura Lundy (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Excellence Award 2018 for Outstanding Leadership

Kathryn McNeilly (Recipient), 01 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Excellence Awards

Karen Galway (Recipient), 18 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Recognition (StAR) Award

Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Recognition Award

Nuala Flood (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Recognition Award

Nuala Flood (Recipient), 23 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Recognition Award

Nuala Flood (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff Recognition Award (QUB)

Heather Conway (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Staff recognition award for supporting of Staff

Deborah Rainey (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff recognition award working above and beyond role

Deborah Rainey (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Staff regonition award for NIPAD

Deborah Rainey (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STAR Award (Staff Recognition)

Eva Sweeney (Recipient), 27 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)