Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
1999

Elected Secretary of the Australian Anthropological Society

Magowan, Fiona (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Election to learned society

Election to Fellowship

Malone, Caroline (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Election to learned society

Euromech Fellowship

Falzon, Brian (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Stevenson, Paul (Recipient), 03 Dec 1999

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of RCPath

Mills, Ken (Recipient), 20 Dec 1999

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Hastings Donnan (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Election to learned society

H.L. Mitchell Award

Kelly, Brian (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Health & Social Care R&D Doctoral Fellowships

O'Halloran, Peter (Recipient), Sep 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Intel Postgraduate Scholarship

McNeill, David (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

James Young Chair in Chemistry

Mills, Andrew (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Appointment

Juan Ruiz de Alarcon (Mexican Embassy) Prize for 'outstanding performance in Latin American Studies'

Andrew Redden (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medical Educational Collaborative Grant

Walsh, Ian (Recipient), Jul 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Milo B. Howard, Jr. Award

Kelly, Brian (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSc studentsip

Naeem, Wasif (Recipient), 01 Sep 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President of the European Histamine Research Society

Madeleine Ennis (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Election to learned society

Research Grant, Netherlands Organization for Scientific Research (NWO)

Verhoeven, Wil (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellow

Dixon, Scott (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The ACI-James Instruments Award

Muhammed Basheer (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Honourable Irish Society History Prize

Hayward, Katy (Recipient), Aug 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Lunn’s Award of Excellence

Tracy Robson (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Owen Wade Award for Teaching

Hussey, David (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The third prize of “Guangxi scientific and technological progress”, China

Zhou, Huiyu (Recipient), Dec 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travelling Studentship in Philosophy

Breen, Keith (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

University Research Fellowship

McCoy, Colin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

William Cook Travelling Fellowship

Walsh, Ian (Recipient), 26 May 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winston Churchill Travelling Fellowship Award

Wells, Deborah (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Scientist Award (URSI - International Union of Radio Science)

William Scanlon (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1998

AHRB Doctoral Studentship

Davis, James (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Alpha Rho Chi Award

Lappin, Sarah (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellowship, Huntington Library, San Marino

Burnett, Mark (Recipient), 01 May 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Arts and Humanities Research Board (now Council) Funding

Laura Basell (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Atlantic Philanthropies, Postgraduate Award

McAlinden, Anne-Marie (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded by Asian Development Bank (ADB) Fellowship

Sengupta, Urmi (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Poster Presentation

Willis, Amanda (Recipient), Apr 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Rose Mary Crawshay prize (1998)

Haslett, Moyra (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charter Fellow

Geoghegan, Vincent (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

Sousa, Paulo (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dean's List

Marcus Tan (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)