Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best basic science manuscript published in Thorax in 2012. Silver medal

Krasnodembskaya, Anna (Recipient), May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Book Award in International Communication, International Studies Assocation

Miskimmon, Alister (Recipient), Ben O’Loughlin (Recipient) & Laura Roselle (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Best Clinical Poster Prize

Anderson, Lesley (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Colloquium Paper, Academy of Marketing Conference 2019

Carson, Grace (Recipient), Geoff Simmons (Recipient) & Christina O'Connor (Recipient), 01 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Concise Paper Award

Bhatt, Ibrar (Recipient) & MacKenzie, Alison (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper Award, IEEE NFV-SDN 2019

James Aiken (Recipient) & Scott-Hayward, Sandra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper Finalist

Jin, Yan (Recipient), 27 Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dementia Friendly Educational Initiative Award

Mitchell, Gary (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dementia Nurse Specialist Award Finalist

Mitchell, Gary (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dementia Training Initiative Award Finalist

Mitchell, Gary (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper Award in the Public Management and Governance Stream

Melo, Sara (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Development Paper Award - Organisational Transformation Change and Development Track

Murphy, Joanne (Recipient), Andrew Pettigrew (Recipient) & David Denyer (Recipient), 06 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation

Veronica Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Taylor, Laura (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Samuel Pehrson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best EEECS Stage 1 Lecturer (Student Nominated)

Cutting, David (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best e-poster 5th World Congress Dermoscopy

McGrady, Finbar (Recipient) & Hart, Nigel (Recipient), 16 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Film Script (for Good Vibrations, co-written with Colin Carberry)

Patterson, Glenn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best First Class Honours Award - Top Thirty Students

Gomes Arrulo, Teresa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Flash Talk

Dombrowski, Yvonne (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best for Creativity

Neill, Ashleigh (Recipient), 05 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best free paper European Society for ophthalmic Nurses and Technicians

McCutcheon, Karen (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Graduate Award (Academic Year 2002/03)

Liguori, Mariannunziata (Recipient), Sep 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Innovative Paper Award

Dickie, Raymond (Recipient), 09 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Innovative Paper Award -36th ESA Workshop on Antennas for Space Science

Cahill, Robert (Recipient), 09 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Interactive Paper, 64th Academy of Management Annual Meeting, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Kate Kenny (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best IP Paper Nomination

Karakonstantis, Georgios (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best NCHD Poster Presentation Award

Kane, Joseph (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Research Award

Ski, Chantal (Recipient), 23 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of the best UK Award KTP Partnership 2013

Sonebi, Mohammed (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Best of UNICEF Research 2014

Lundy, Laura (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Best of UNICEF Research Impact 2019

Lundy, Laura (Recipient), Byrne, Bronagh (Recipient) & Ursula Kilkelly (Recipient), 09 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral paper - Shannon O'Neill

Shannon O'Neill (Recipient) & Coulter, Jonathan (Recipient), 12 Nov 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Best oral paper - Shannon O'Neill

Shannon O'Neill (Recipient) & Coulter, Jonathan (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best Oral-Poster Presentation

James Beirne (Recipient), 25 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation

Anderson, Lesley (Recipient), 06 Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation

Coleman, Helen (Recipient), 10 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation

McShane, Charlene (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation

Lana McClements (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation

Akinoso-Imran, Abdul Qadr (Recipient), 09 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)