Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Dissertation Award

Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Samuel Pehrson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best EEECS Stage 1 Lecturer (Student Nominated)

David Cutting (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best e-poster 5th World Congress Dermoscopy

Finbar McGrady (Recipient) & Nigel Hart (Recipient), 16 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Film Script (for Good Vibrations, co-written with Colin Carberry)

Glenn Patterson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best First Class Honours Award - Top Thirty Students

Teresa Gomes Arrulo (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Flash Talk

Yvonne Dombrowski (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best for Creativity

Ashleigh Neill (Recipient), 05 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best free paper European Society for ophthalmic Nurses and Technicians

Karen McCutcheon (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Graduate Award (Academic Year 2002/03)

Mariannunziata Liguori (Recipient), Sep 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Innovative Paper Award

Raymond Dickie (Recipient), 09 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Innovative Paper Award -36th ESA Workshop on Antennas for Space Science

Robert Cahill (Recipient), 09 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Interactive Paper, 64th Academy of Management Annual Meeting, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Kate Kenny (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best IP Paper Nomination

Georgios Karakonstantis (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best NCHD Poster Presentation Award

Joseph Kane (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Research Award

Chantal Ski (Recipient), 23 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of the best UK Award KTP Partnership 2013

Mohammed Sonebi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Best of UNICEF Research 2014

Laura Lundy (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Best of UNICEF Research Impact 2019

Laura Lundy (Recipient), Bronagh Byrne (Recipient) & Ursula Kilkelly (Recipient), 09 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral paper - Shannon O'Neill

Shannon O'Neill (Recipient) & Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best oral paper - Shannon O'Neill

Shannon O'Neill (Recipient) & Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), 12 Nov 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Best Oral-Poster Presentation

James Beirne (Recipient), 25 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation

Charlene McShane (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation

Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 06 Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation

Lana McClements (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation

Helen Coleman (Recipient), 10 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation

James Reihill (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation

James Beirne (Recipient), 16 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation

James Reihill (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation

Aisling Gough (Recipient), 14 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation: Queen's University Belfast Postdoctoral Symposium

Desiree Schliemann (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation (from 77 speakers)

Matthew Carson (Recipient), 08 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation (Supervisor role)

Matthew O'Donnell (Recipient) & Eva Sweeney (Recipient), 28 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation at Annual Translational Medicine (TMED7) Conference

Richard Gault (Recipient), 27 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Kang Li (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Bianca Plouffe (Recipient), 01 Sep 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Reem Alghamdi (Recipient), 02 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best oral presentation for "The Simulated Eye Clinic".

Michael Williams (Recipient), 22 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation - Research showcase

Laurence Leonard (Recipient), 21 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File