Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Albert W. Fields Award, South Central Renaissance Conference

Mark Burnett (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alcon ophthalmic innovation award

Karen McCutcheon (Recipient), Apr 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

Mauro Paternostro (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alexander von Humboldt Research Fellowship

Stan Scott (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alfred D. Bell Fellowship

Anthony Stanonis (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alfred D. Chandler Visiting Scholar (Harvard Business School)

John Turner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alice Wilber Chapman Music Fellowship

Kurt James Werner (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alistair MCCabe Travel Scholarship

Nuala Flood (Recipient), 01 Jun 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allied Irish Bank Award

Noel Hyndman (Recipient), 1977

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

All Ireland Cochrane Fellowship

Janice Christie (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

All-Ireland Investor Readiness Seedcorn Awards 2017

Helen McCarthy (Recipient), 22 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

All Ireland Nursing Research Fellowship from NBNI / Bord Altranais

Bronagh Blackwood (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

All Ireland Researcher of the Year

Niamh Buckley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

All Ireland Schools of Pharmacy Award for the Best Oral Presentation

Ahmed Hawwa (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

All Ireland Schools of Pharmacy Conference 2014

Nermeen Moustafa (Recipient), 06 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alpha Rho Chi Award

Sarah Lappin (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Altera Innovate Design Contest Winner Prize

Georgios Karakonstantis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Association Award for Excellence in Research

Peter Leavitt (Recipient), 15 Oct 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Scholarship 2017-2018

Ciara Gorman (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambassador Award

Jennifer McGaughey (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambassador Award

Bronagh Blackwood (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A memorandum of student's nomination for individual teaching award

Min Zhao (Recipient), Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Concrete Institute (ACI) Fellow

Mohammed Sonebi (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Diabetes Association Young Investigator Award

Eleni Beli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Foundation for Urological Disease and Upjohn Research Fellowship

Ian Walsh (Recipient), 09 Apr 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Heart Association Fellowship

David Waugh (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Journal of Preventive Medicine’s best paper of 2016

Leandro Garcia (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Public Health Association, Scientific Award, 2013

Matthias Beck (Recipient), 05 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society of Hematology Abstract Achievement Award

Lisa Crawford (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amy Elizabeth Cariello Scholarship

Cynthia May Martin (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Anatomical Society of Great Britain and Ireland Departmental Seminar Grant

Eva Sweeney (Recipient) & Alexandra Mawhinney (Recipient), 04 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andor Insight Award for Captivating Science

David Jess (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellowship, Huntington Library, San Marino

Mark Burnett (Recipient), 01 May 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

An Innovative Art-Science Workshop

Ian Walsh (Recipient), 21 Feb 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

An Innovative Art-Science Workshop

Ian Walsh (Recipient), 21 Feb 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ann Driver Trust Award

Simon Mawhinney (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Celebration of Excellence

Peter Watson (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Annual Celebration of Excellence 2013

Jenny Johnston (Recipient), 03 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Celebration of Excellence Awards 2014

Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 21 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Fund Award for Teaching Project on HIS2055

Mary O'Dowd (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Joint Norbrook Royal Society of Biology Lecture 2019

Brendan Gilmore (Recipient), 20 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual MA Thesis Prize in Humanities

Martijn Icks (Recipient), 01 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Performance Award

Daphne Martin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction