Prizes

    1. Terence Williamson Museum Prize - Merit

      Declan McLaughlin (Recipient), Sep 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    2. Telford Premium Prize

      Robin Curry (Recipient) & María Natividad Pérez Camacho (Recipient), 05 Jun 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    3. TechWomen100

      Jaine Blayney (Recipient), 31 Jan 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    4. Technical Committee of Information Assurance & Intelligent Multimedia-Mobile Communications in IEEE SMC

      Huiyu Zhou (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

      Prize: Election to learned society

    5. Team Teaching Award from Queen's University Belfast

      Berni Kelly (Recipient), Jul 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    6. Team Teaching Award 2017

      Paul McCague (Recipient), 05 Jul 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    7. TEACHING REPLACEMENT COSTS: US$ 66,559

      Ryan Rabett (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    8. Teaching Innovation Award

      Susan Carlisle (Recipient), Aug 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    9. Teaching Innovation Award

      Claire Lewis (Recipient), Dec 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    10. Teaching Fellowships

      Chongyan Gu (Recipient), Apr 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    11. Teaching Fellowship, Department of English Literature

      Stefanie Lehner (Recipient), Sep 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    12. Teaching Excellence Award 2012

      Melissa McCullough (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    13. Teaching Company Directorate National Award for Best Presentation (Biotechnology)

      Lorraine Martin (Recipient), May 1998

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    14. Teaching Awards 2015

      Andrew Thomson (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    15. Teaching Award: Student-nominated Category.

      Neil Anderson (Recipient), 03 Jul 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    16. Teaching Award: Rising Star Category

      Declan Keeney (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Other distinction

    17. Teaching Award, Sustained Excellence Category

      Martin Dowling (Recipient), 02 Jul 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    18. Teaching Award, Queen's University Belfast

      Ramona Wray (Recipient), 15 Jun 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    19. Teaching award QUB Excellence in teaching in a team

      Anne Campbell (Recipient), 09 Jun 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    20. Teaching Award (Whole Person Medicine)

      David Bell (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    21. Teaching Award (Student Nominated Category)

      Angela Allen (Recipient), Jul 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    22. Teaching Award (Medical Ethics)

      David Bell (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    23. Teaching Award - Rising Stars

      David Laverty (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    24. Teaching Award - Queen's University Belfast.

      Karen Winter (Recipient), 01 Jun 2012

      Prize: Other distinction

    25. Teaching Award - Queen's University Belfast.

      Karen Winter (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    26. Teaching Award

      Eric Morier-Genoud (Recipient), 01 Oct 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    27. Teaching Award

      Nikki Marks (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    28. Teaching & Research Scholarship - Competitive

      Georgios Karakonstantis (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    29. Tawney Research Fellowship

      James Davis (Recipient), 01 Oct 2001

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    30. Tansley Working Group Award

      Nessa O'Connor (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    31. Tailoring the tail of L-selectin

      Karim Dib (Recipient), 01 May 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    32. T. S. Eliot Travel Scholarship

      Jasmine McCrory (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    33. T S Eliot Prize

      Sinead Morrissey (Recipient), Jan 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    34. Syngenta Project Presentation Prize

      John George Hardy (Recipient), 31 Jul 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    35. Symington Bequest Travel Scholarship

      William Allen BSc PGCHET PhD FHEA (Recipient), 01 Jan 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    36. Symington Bequest Award

      Eva Sweeney (Recipient), Apr 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    37. Sweet and Maxwell Prize

      Andrew Godden (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    38. Swedish Brain Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

      Emma Evergren Mills (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    39. SWAN Bronze award

      Claire Moran (Recipient) & Anna Tristram (Recipient), 30 Nov 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    40. Sustained Excellence Teaching Award

      Mark Burnett (Recipient), 01 Jan 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    41. Sustained Excellence in Teaching Award 2018

      Helen Roe (Recipient), 01 Jul 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    42. Sustainability Literature Award winner

      John Barry (Recipient), 06 Mar 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    43. Sussex Teaching Award

      Evropi Chatzipanagiotidou (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    44. SURF Research as Art Overall Winner

      Sparky Booker (Recipient), 01 Jun 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    45. Support for the Individual Artist Programme

      Jimmy McAleavey (Recipient), 03 Feb 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    46. Supervisory excellence award; Graduate School; QUB

      Jayne Woodside (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    47. Supernumerary Funding Grant (Overseas Fellowship)

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 18 Nov 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    48. Superior Quality Award

      Cathy Craig (Recipient), Jun 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    49. Superb Teaching or Teaching Support by a PhD Student

      Matthew O'Neill (Recipient), 18 Apr 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    50. Summer Academy Fellow

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    51. Successfully applied and was appointed as an Associate Fellow of this GRI Institute

      Lee McGowan (Recipient), 01 Aug 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    52. Subvention from the Nicolaas Mulerius Fund of the University of Groningen

      Wil Verhoeven (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    53. Subject Prize in Philosophy

      Keith Breen (Recipient), 1994

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    54. Subject Prize in Philosophy

      Keith Breen (Recipient), 1993

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    55. Subject Prize in Archaeology

      Keith Breen (Recipient), 1993

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    56. Study Abroad Studentship

      Stephen Millar (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    57. Studnet vissit to Free University Berlin

      Taher Hatahet (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    58. Studentship: War and the Supernatural in Early Modern Europe

      Karie Schultz (Recipient), 01 Sep 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    59. Student-Nominated Post-Graduate Supervisory Excellence Award Winner

      Sarah Lappin (Recipient), 12 May 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    60. Student Union 'Most Involved Lecturer Award' Nomination 2015/16

      Neil Reid (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    61. STUDENT TRAVEL AWARD WINNER: $500 from IMGA

      Tatiana Cocerva (Recipient), Aug 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    62. Student Research Competition (SRC) Sliver Prize

      Jiawen Sun (Recipient), 28 Mar 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    63. Student Representative Award, City University London

      Helen Noble (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    64. Student Presentation Prize

      Alison Cameron (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    65. Student Poster Competition Prize Winner

      Andrea McGrattan (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    66. Student Paper Competition, 3rd Prize

      Andrew Hamilton (Recipient), 04 Jun 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    67. Student of the Year Award

      Gary Mitchell (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    68. Student Nominated Teaching Award (Therapeutics and Pharmacology)

      David Bell (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    69. Student nominated Teaching Award

      Beverley Milton-Edwards (Recipient), 04 Jul 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    70. Student Nominated - QUB Teaching Award (nominated)

      Matthew Collins (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    71. Student International Research Award

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    72. Student grant of European Conference on Computer Vision 2014

      Yang Hua (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    73. Student Care Educator

      Maryam Malekigorji (Recipient), 29 Jun 2018

      Prize: National/international honour

    74. Striving for Excellence in Teaching Certificate from the Kaneb Center

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    75. Straus Fellow

      Christopher McCrudden (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    76. Strategic Priority Studentship

      Andrew Godden (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    77. Stewart Parker Trust Major Bursary

      Jimmy McAleavey (Recipient), 01 Apr 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    78. Steve Larkin Architects wins RIAI Best Emerging Practice Award 2012

      Steve Larkin (Recipient), 21 Jun 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    79. Stem Cells Young Investigator Award 2017

      Anna Krasnodembskaya (Recipient), 04 May 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    80. State Award

      Fiona Magowan (Recipient), 1988

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    81. STAR Scheme Recognition Awards

      Catherine Monaghan (Recipient), 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    82. STAR Performance Award

      Siobhan McAlister (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

      Prize: Other distinction

    83. Star Award

      Tristan Sturm (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    84. STAR - Recognition Award

      Nuala Flood (Recipient), 23 Jan 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...35 Next