Prizes

    1. Senior Research Fellowship

      Marie Coleman (Recipient), 01 Sep 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    2. Senior Research Fellowship

      M. Satish Kumar (Recipient), Jul 1983

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    3. Senior Research Fellowship

      Olwen Purdue (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    4. Senior Research Fellowship

      Scott Dixon (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    5. Senior Research Fellow, ISCTSJ

      Merav Amir (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    6. Senior Research Fellow

      Scott Dixon (Recipient), 01 Oct 2007

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    7. Senior Research Fellow

      Scott Dixon (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    8. Senior Member Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

      Stan Scott (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Election to learned society

    9. Senior Fellowship with the Mitchell Institute, QUB

      Joanne Murphy (Recipient), 01 Sep 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    10. Senior Fellowship Higher Education Academy

      Marie Coleman (Recipient), 05 Feb 2018

      Prize: Other distinction

    11. Senior Fellowship Higher Education Academy

      Paul McCague (Recipient), 23 Jan 2019

      Prize: National/international honour

    12. Senior Fellow, Bach-Archiv Leipzig

      Yo Tomita (Recipient), Sep 2011

      Prize: Appointment

    13. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

      Niall Majury (Recipient), 28 Oct 2016

      Prize: Other distinction

    14. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

      Paul Murphy (Recipient), 21 Dec 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    15. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

      Alan Hanna (Recipient), 19 Feb 2019

      Prize: Other distinction

    16. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

      Leonie Hannan (Recipient), 01 Jan 2015

      Prize: Election to learned society

    17. Senior Fellow

      Gerard Kelly (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Other distinction

    18. Selma V Forkosch Prize 2016

      Ian Campbell (Recipient), 10 May 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    19. Selected as the Inaugural Lecturer of the NSRN

      Jonathan Lanman (Recipient), Apr 2009

      Prize: Other distinction

    20. SEFI Maths Working Group - Poster Prize

      Jonathan Cole (Recipient), Jun 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    21. Seedcorn Northern Ireland Regional Finalist

      Lorraine Martin (Recipient), May 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    22. SEED + designbuildXchange + Live Projects Network Award

      Ruth Morrow (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

      Prize: National/international honour

    23. Secured third place in Ericsson Innovation Award 2016

      Muhammad Ali Babar Abbasi (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: National/international honour

    24. Second Prize of National Undergraduate Mathematical Contest in Modelling

      Xiaolei Zhang (Recipient), Sep 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    25. Screen International Rising Star Nominee

      Aislinn Clarke (Recipient), 16 Aug 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    26. Scottish Universities Life Sciences Alliance (SULSA) Leaders Scheme Award

      Dimitrios Lamprou (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    27. Scottish National Achievement Award for Architecture in Scotland.

      Gary Archibald Boyd (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    28. Scottish Crucible 2015

      Blesson Varghese (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    29. Scor Actuarial Award for best paper (awarded to dissertation student: Michael McCrea)

      Mark Farrell (Recipient), 10 Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    30. Scientific mission to Germany

      Taher Hatahet (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    31. ScienceDirect Top 25 Articles of Elsevier

      Huiyu Zhou (Recipient), 01 Jan 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    32. ScienceDirect Top 25 Articles of Elsevier

      Huiyu Zhou (Recipient), 01 Jan 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    33. ScienceDirect Top 25 Articles of Elsevier

      Huiyu Zhou (Recipient), 01 Jan 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    34. Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) Performance Award

      Eileen Morgan (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    35. Science Foundation Scholarship for Physics

      Brian Falzon (Recipient), 1989

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    36. Science Foundation Ireland (SFI) Travel Bursary

      Declan McLaughlin (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    37. Science and Technology Service of Ho Chi Minh City Research Award

      Cuong Cao (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    38. Science and Engineering Research Council (SERC) Advanced Fellowship

      Francis Keenan (Recipient), 1986

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    39. Science Ambassador Award from L'Oreal-UNESCO for Soapbox Science Ireland

      Geetha Srinivasan (Recipient), 01 Apr 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    40. Science Ambassador Award from L'Oreal-UNESCO for 'Share Science' - a New Initiative

      Geetha Srinivasan (Recipient), 01 Apr 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    41. SCI Messel Travel Bursary

      John George Hardy (Recipient), 31 Jul 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    42. Schottlander Oral Award

      Gerry McKenna (Recipient), 01 May 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    43. School of Psychology Teaching Excellence Award

      Paul Wilson (Recipient), Oct 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    44. School of Psychology Teaching Award

      Jocelyn Dautel (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    45. School of Nursing and Midwifery Teaching Innovation Award 2013

      Maggie Bennett (Recipient), 01 Dec 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    46. School of Nursing and Midwifery Scholarly Activity Award 2016

      Maggie Bennett (Recipient), Feb 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    47. School of Medicine and Dentistry Excellence Awards (Scholarly Activity)

      Susan Morison (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    48. School of Law QUB's Travel Bursary

      Biljana Kotevska (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    49. School of Law National Entrance Examination; placed in top 1% in Turkey

      Onder Bakircioglu (Recipient), 1995

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    50. School of English Undergraduate Prize (Junior Freshman)

      Moyra Haslett (Recipient), Jun 1987

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    51. School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Postgraduate Student of the Year

      Andrew Newton (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    52. School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Postgraduate Student of the Year

      Andrew Newton (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    53. School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering Teaching Award (Student Nominated)

      Kevin Morgan (Recipient), Jun 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    54. School of Chemistry & Chemical Engineering Staff Awards

      Kevin Morgan (Recipient), Apr 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    55. School Discretionary Award for Exceptional Performance

      Mohamed Gamal Abdelmonem (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    56. Scholarships Application – Internal Call

      Kelly-Ann Eastwood (Recipient), 25 May 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    57. Scholarship of China Scholarship Council

      Bo Xiao (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: National/international honour

    58. Scholarship for MA English: Shakespeare in History

      Claude Fretz (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    59. Scholarship for MA English: Shakespeare in History

      Claude Fretz (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    60. Scholarship for Doctoral Study

      Claude Fretz (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    61. Scholarly Activity Award

      Catherine Monaghan (Recipient), Laurence Leonard (Recipient), Shirley Stronge (Recipient) & Kevin Gormley (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    62. Scholar-In-Training Travel Award

      Karl Butterworth (Recipient), 01 Oct 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    63. Scholar-in-Training Travel Award

      Karl Butterworth (Recipient), 01 Jun 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    64. Scholar-in-Training Travel Award

      Karl Butterworth (Recipient), 01 Jun 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    65. Scholar-in-Training Travel Award

      Karl Butterworth (Recipient), 01 Jun 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    66. Scholar in Training Award, The Science of Cancer Health Disparities meeting

      Emma Allott (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    67. Scholar in Training award

      Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), Jun 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    68. Scholar in training award

      Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), Jun 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    69. Schlumber Scholarship as host PhD supervisor

      Blesson Varghese (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    70. Scaliger Fellowship, Leiden University

      Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    71. Sarah M. Holland Memorial Prize

      Donal Mullan (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    72. Sarah M. Holland Memorial Prize

      Andrew Newton (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    73. Santander Scholarship

      Blesson Varghese (Recipient), Mar 2017

      Prize: National/international honour

    74. Santander Mobility Scholarship, Queen's University Belfast

      Mark Burnett (Recipient), 02 Mar 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    75. Santander Mobility Scholarship

      Rachel Hanna (Recipient), 26 Jul 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    76. Santander Mobility Scholarship

      Sharon Black (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    77. Santander Mobility Scholarship

      Sharon Black (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    78. Santander Mobility Scholarship

      Jie Wang (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    79. Santander Mobility Scholarship

      Jie Wang (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    80. Santander Mobility Scholarship

      Jie Wang (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    81. Santander Mobility Award

      Aislin Kearney (Recipient), Feb 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    82. Santander Mobility Award

      Jane Lugea (Recipient), Jul 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    83. Santander Mobility Award

      Jane Lugea (Recipient), Jul 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    84. Santander Mobility Award

      Jane Lugea (Recipient), May 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    85. Santander Awards

      Yuan Zou (Recipient), Mar 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    86. Sandy Kyo-Hyun Park Scholarship in Cancer Research

      Seyed Mehdi Jafarnejad (Recipient), 01 Sep 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    87. Samuel Haslett Browne Travelling Scholarship

      Charlene McShane (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...35 Next