Prizes

    1. Zeneca Research Award for Organic Chemistry

      Karl Hale (Recipient), 1997

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    2. Zeller Senior Scientist Award

      Miguel A. Valvano (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    3. Zayed International Prize for the Environment

      Peter Leavitt (Recipient), 15 Jun 2008

      Prize: National/international honour

    4. Young Student Support Grant - Competitive

      Georgios Karakonstantis (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    5. Young Scientist Award f

      Muhammed Basheer (Recipient), Feb 1991

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    6. Young Scientist Award (URSI - International Union of Radio Science)

      William Scanlon (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    7. Young Scientist

      M. Satish Kumar (Recipient), 27 Aug 1986

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    8. Young Researcher of the Year

      Niamh Buckley (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    9. Young Research Workers Prize Runner-Up

      David Grieve (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    10. Young Person's Lecture Competition - World Final

      Eoin Cunningham (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    11. Young Person's Lecture Competition - Ireland Final

      Eoin Cunningham (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    12. Young Investigator's RISE1 Award

      Vijay Tiwari (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    13. Young Investigator’s Prize (Belfast City Hospital)

      Paul Hamilton (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    14. Young Investigator Award, Merck, Westpoint PA

      Gary McVeigh (Recipient), 1995

      Prize: National/international honour

    15. Young Investigator Award Winner

      David Grieve (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    16. Young Investigator Award for Outstanding Science

      Louise Harewood (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    17. Young Investigator Award for Outstanding Science

      Louise Harewood (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    18. Young Investigator Award

      Rebecca Coll (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    19. Young Investigator Award

      Lana McClements (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    20. Young Drying Scientist

      Aditya Putranto (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    21. Young Achievers Award

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    22. xxonMobil Teaching Fellow, Royal Academy of Engineering

      Gavin Walker (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    23. Xuan Truong Enterprise: £58,000

      Ryan Rabett (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    24. Xavier Giralt Prize for Spanish

      Anne Holloway (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    25. Xavier Giralt Award

      Isabel Torres (Recipient), 1988

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    26. Xavier Giralt award

      Jane Lugea (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    27. Worshipful Company of Scientific Instrument Makers Award

      Karen Rafferty (Recipient), 01 May 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    28. World Journal of Pharmacology Editorial Board

      David Grieve (Recipient), 01 Jan 2010

      Prize: Appointment

    29. World Cancer Research Fund (WCRF) Scholarship

      Marie Cantwell (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Other distinction

    30. Work & Stress Best Paper Award

      Anne Kouvonen (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    31. Women in Tech (Data Scientist) Awards

      Jaine Blayney (Recipient), 22 Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    32. Women in Business Northern Ireland Finalist, Entrepreneurship and Innovation

      Lorraine Martin (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    33. Woman of Impact

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    34. WJM Mackenzie Prize for best book published in Political Science

      John Barry (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    35. WISE 2016 Best Paper Award

      Deepak Padmanabhan (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    36. Winston Churchill Travelling Fellowship Award

      Deborah Wells (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    37. Winston Churchill Travelling Fellowship

      Gavin Davidson (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    38. Winning tracker of VOT-TIR2015 challenge

      Yang Hua (Recipient), Karteek Alahari (Recipient) & Cordelia Schmid (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: National/international honour

    39. Winning Team Member: Voluntary/Charitable School of the Year.

      David Marshall (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    40. Winning of the RCN conference ‘paper of the day’ prize on Wednesday 5 April 2017

      Norah Abdullah Madkhali (Recipient), 05 Apr 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    41. Winner of the Teacher of the Year Award

      Gary McVeigh (Recipient), 1997

      Prize: Other distinction

    42. Winner of the Tashjian Travel Award for best paper 'Gold-digging ants'

      Marilina Cesario (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    43. Winner of the Syntex Cardiology Research Award

      Gary McVeigh (Recipient), 1988

      Prize: National/international honour

    44. Winner of the QUBSU Personal Tutor of the Year Award 2018

      Michelle Butler (Recipient), 18 Apr 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    45. Winner of the QUB PhD Supervisory Excellence Award 2018

      Michelle Butler (Recipient), 24 May 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    46. Winner of the Mairtín Crawford Award for Poetry

      Milena Eve Williamson (Recipient), Jun 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    47. Winner of the Ink Sweat and Tears Pamphlet Commission Competition

      Gail McConnell (Recipient), Dec 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    48. Winner of the HE Category in Teaching and Learning

      John Busch (Recipient), 03 Apr 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    49. Winner of the Economic History Society New Researcher Prize

      Gareth Campbell (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    50. Winner of the British Society of Criminology Book of the Year Award

      Kieran McEvoy (Recipient), 2001

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    51. Winner of the British International Studies Association (BISA) Best PhD thesis

      Debbie Lisle (Recipient), 01 Jan 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    52. Winner of the best technical paper prize

      Jonathan Makem (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    53. Winner of the 2014 Early Career Researcher prize

      Gareth Conway (Recipient), 01 Nov 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    54. Winner of the “Dragons’ Den” compaction for Innovation, InvestNI

      Sakir Sezer (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    55. Winner of Syntex Cardiology Research Award

      Gary McVeigh (Recipient), 1990

      Prize: National/international honour

    56. Winner of 'Most Inspirational Teaching' award

      Ian Cantley (Recipient), 03 May 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    57. Winner of Keith Durrant Memorial Fellowship 2009.

      Gerry Hanna (Recipient), 20 Feb 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    58. Winner of International Journal of Palliative Nursing 'Researcher of the Year' award

      Helen Kerr (Recipient), 24 Mar 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    59. Winner of Education Category in NI Regional Social work Awards

      Anne Campbell (Recipient), Jun 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    60. Winner of best paper and presentation at CRI conference in Queens University Belfast

      Niall Holmes (Recipient), Sep 2003

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    61. Winner of Allison Medal in Neurology

      Gary McVeigh (Recipient), 1981

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    62. Winner NISP Connect 25K Award 2013: ProAxsis Ltd (Biotechnology Category)

      Lorraine Martin (Recipient), 26 Sep 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    63. Winner H2020 SME Instrument Award: ProAxsis Ltd

      Lorraine Martin (Recipient), 18 Sep 2014

      Prize: Other distinction

    64. Winner 'Best Feedback'

      Alison MacKenzie (Recipient), 11 May 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    65. Wingate Scholarship, The Harold Hyam Wingate Foundation, London

      Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    66. William Vaughan Lewis Award,

      M. Satish Kumar (Recipient), Sep 1998

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    67. William Penney Research Fellowship

      Francis Keenan (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    68. William Jones Williams Open Entrance Scholarship

      Tim Fosker (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Other distinction

    69. William E Lower Fellowship

      David Waugh (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Other distinction

    70. William Cook Travelling Fellowship

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 26 May 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    71. William and Jane Grahame Mechanical Engineering Prize

      Brian Falzon (Recipient), 1988

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    72. William and Betty MacQuitty Travel Scholarship

      Stephen Prentice (Recipient), Feb 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    73. WH Pierce Prize 2017, Society for Applied Microbiology

      Brendan Gilmore (Recipient), 06 Jul 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    74. Wellcome-Wolfson Institute for Experimental Medicine Postdoctoral Symposium

      Helina Marshall (Recipient), 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    75. Wellcome Trust Research Training Fellowship

      Helen Groves (Recipient), Aug 2014

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    76. Wellcome Trust International Fellow (01/01/2004-01/01/2006)

      Meilan Huang (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    77. Wellcome Trust Univeristy Award (Senior Research Fellowship)

      Karen McCloskey (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    78. WCRF International Fellow

      Helen Coleman (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    79. Watson-Brown Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

      Anthony Stanonis (Recipient), Aug 2004

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    80. WASPAA Best Student Paper Award

      Kurt James Werner (Recipient), Vaibhav Nangia (Recipient), Julius Smith (Recipient) & Jonathan Abel (Recipient), 18 Oct 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    81. War Studies Prize

      Emily Mitchell-Bajic (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    82. Walter Isard Award for the Best Dissertation in Peace Science

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    83. Walls Bursary

      Amy Jayne McKnight (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    84. VR Research Fellow 2016

      Hien-Quoc Ngo (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    85. Vodafone Award at Britians's Younger Engineers Event

      Maire O'Neill (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    86. Visiting Scientist Fellowship

      Okan Yurduseven (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    87. Visiting Scholarship, UCLA, School of Law

      Dimitrios Doukas (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    88. Visiting Scholarship, St John's College Oxford

      Fran Brearton (Recipient), Aug 2008

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    89. Visiting Scholar, Wolfson College, Oxford

      Mark Burnett (Recipient), 1993

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    90. Visiting scholar, School of Architecture and urbanism, University of Tokyo

      Gehan Selim (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: National/international honour

    91. Visiting Scholar, Columbia University

      Leon Litvack (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Appointment

    92. Visiting Scholar, Columbia University

      Leon Litvack (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Appointment

    93. Visiting Scholar, Columbia University

      Leon Litvack (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Appointment

    94. Visiting Scholar Award- University of California, Berkeley

      Teresa Degenhardt (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    95. Visiting researcher position (part-time)

      Marco Borghesi (Recipient), 01 Sep 2012

      Prize: Appointment

    96. Visiting Researcher

      Wesley Flannery (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Appointment

    97. Visiting Research Fellowship, Institute for Southern Studies

      Keira Williams (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    98. Visiting Research Fellowship, Brasenose College, Oxford University

      Marilina Cesario (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    99. Visiting Research Fellow, UNSW

      Phil Scraton (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    100. Visiting Research Fellow, University of Sydney

      Nessa O'Connor (Recipient), 01 Jun 2007

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    101. Visiting Research Fellow, Auckland

      Phil Scraton (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    102. Visiting Professor, University of Wroclaw

      Miguel A. Valvano (Recipient), 25 May 2015

      Prize: Appointment

    103. Visiting Professor, University of Chester, UK

      Paul Connolly (Recipient), Sep 2013

      Prize: Appointment

    104. Visiting Professor, University College Dublin

      Brendan Dromey (Recipient), 01 Mar 2017

      Prize: Appointment

    105. Visiting Professor, Soochow University

      Seán McLoone (Recipient), Sep 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    106. Visiting Professor, Hebrew University of Jerusalem

      Leon Litvack (Recipient), 17 Sep 2018

      Prize: Appointment

    107. Visiting Professor in Irish Studies

      Stefanie Lehner (Recipient), 01 Mar 2012

      Prize: Appointment

    108. Visiting Professor at the Smurfit Business School

      Paul Teague (Recipient), 01 Jun 2013

      Prize: Appointment

    109. Visiting Professor

      Patrick McCole (Recipient), 01 Jun 2018

      Prize: Appointment

    110. Visiting Professor

      Ivan Todorov (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

      Prize: Appointment

    111. Visiting Professor

      Colin McCoy (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Appointment

    112. Visiting Professor

      Colin McCoy (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Appointment

    113. Visiting Professor

      Mauro Paternostro (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Appointment

    114. Visiting Professor

      Mauro Paternostro (Recipient), 15 May 2012

      Prize: Appointment

    115. Visiting Professor

      Amitabh Trehan (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Appointment

    116. Visiting Professor

      Yvonne Galligan (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Other distinction

    117. Visiting Professor

      John Barry (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    118. Visiting International Scholar

      Maria Lohan (Recipient), 01 May 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    119. Visiting Fellowship, School of Law, University of Central Lancashire

      Phil Scraton (Recipient), Jan 2014

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    120. Visiting Fellowship, Harvard University (Physics Department)

      Dermot Green (Recipient), 01 Aug 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    121. Visiting Fellowship, Fitzwilliam College

      M. Satish Kumar (Recipient), 01 Jan 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    122. Visiting Fellowship (Trevelyan College, Durham)

      Christopher Marsh (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    123. Visiting Fellowship

      Yvonne Galligan (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    124. Visiting Fellow, University of York

      Paul Toner (Recipient), Sep 2018

      Prize: Appointment

    125. Visiting Fellow, Centre for Deliberative Democracy and Global Governance

      John Barry (Recipient), 29 Jan 2011

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    126. Visiting Fellow at the Institute of Modern Languages Research

      Marcas Mac Coinnigh (Recipient), Jun 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    127. Visiting Fellow (Clare Hall, Cambridge)

      Christopher Marsh (Recipient), Jun 2005

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    128. Visiting Fellow

      Stan Houston (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    129. Visit Belfast Ambassador Recognition Award 2017

      Muiris MacCarthaigh (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    130. Visit Belfast Ambassador Award

      Brendan Dromey (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    131. Vision TRG Travel Award

      Mei Chen (Recipient), May 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    132. Vision TRG Travel Award

      Mei Chen (Recipient), Dec 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    133. Vice-President - Association of Educational Assessment Europe

      Jannette Elwood (Recipient), Jul 2016

      Prize: Election to learned society

    134. Vice-Chancellor's/Patrick G. Johnston Fellowship

      Bianca Plouffe (Recipient), 06 Nov 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    135. Vice-Chancellor's Research Prize nominee, 2016

      Fearghal McGarry (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Other distinction

    136. Vice-Chancellor's Research Impact Prize

      Lorraine Martin (Recipient), 18 Nov 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    137. Vice-Chancellor's Award, Queen's University Belfast

      Mark Burnett (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Other distinction

    138. Vice-Chancellor's Annual Award (University of Wroclaw)

      Francis Keenan (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    139. Vice-Chancellor’s Prize for Research Innovation

      Denise Fitzgerald (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    140. Vice Chanellor's Prize for Postdoctoral Research

      Michael Pierse (Recipient), 20 Nov 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    141. Vice Chancellor's Prize for Research Impact (shortlisted)

      Olwen Purdue (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    142. Vice Chancellor's Prize

      Leonie Hannan (Recipient), 04 Dec 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    143. Vice Chancellor's International Attainment Scholarship

      Gift Sotonye-Frank (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    144. Vice Chancellor's Early Career Researcher Prize Winner

      David Jess (Recipient), 20 Nov 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    145. Vice Chancellors Early Career Researcher Impact Prize

      Ruth Hunter (Recipient), 23 Nov 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    146. Vice Chancellor's Early Career Research Prize

      Kathryn McNeilly (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    147. Veronica Kelly Award for best postgraduate paper

      Alyson Campbell (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    148. VENI Fellowship

      Adone Tielenius Kruythoff-Mohd Sarip (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    149. UTS Chancellor's Postdoctoral Fellowship

      Mark Robinson (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    150. US-Ireland Research Innovation Awards - Second Prize

      Sakir Sezer (Recipient), 11 Mar 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    151. USAID Child Blindness Prevention Research Grant

      Ving Fai Chan (Recipient) & Fatma Omar (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    152. US Studies Fellowship (funded)

      Jonathan Skinner (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    153. US Radiation Research Society - Michael Fry Radiation Research Award

      Kevin Prise (Recipient), 01 Mar 2001

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    154. US Radiation Research Society - 66th Presidential Award

      Kevin Prise (Recipient), 25 Sep 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    155. Urban Studies Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

      Richard Waldron (Recipient), 01 Jan 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    156. UNSW Vice-Chancellor's Fellowship

      Amit Kumar (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    157. University Teaching Award

      Niall Majury (Recipient), 03 Nov 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    158. University Research Fellowship

      Colin McCoy (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    159. University Professor at Univ. of Jena

      Matthew Zepf (Recipient), 01 Feb 2015

      Prize: Appointment

    160. University of Ulster Chancellor's Scholarship (with commendation)

      Katy Hayward (Recipient), Aug 1998

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    161. University of Toronto Open Fellowship

      Niall Majury (Recipient), 1994

      Prize: Other distinction

    162. University of St Andrews Special Collections Visiting Scholarship

      Karie Schultz (Recipient), 05 Aug 2019

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    163. University of South Carolina Travel Scholarship

      Amy Finlay-Jeffrey (Recipient), 15 May 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    164. University of South Australia Business School Early Career Researcher Award

      Anthony McDonnell (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    165. University of Sheffield Senate Award for Collaborative Activities

      Thomas Hastings (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    166. University of Queensland Travel Award for International Collaborative Research

      Kevin Brazil (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    167. University of Dublin Trinity College Award

      Yvonne Galligan (Recipient), 1989

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    168. University Lecturer, Jacobs University Bremen

      Amilra De Silva (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    169. University Graduate Fellowship

      Seyed Mehdi Jafarnejad (Recipient), 01 Sep 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    170. University College London Travel Bursary

      Cynthia May Martin (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    171. University College Dublin, Seed Funding Programme

      Richard Waldron (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    172. Union of International Architects 2017 Medal

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 07 Jul 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    173. Unilver research award of the Irish Division of the International Association for Dental Research

      John Marley (Recipient), 1991

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    174. Undergraduate Foundation Scholarship Award

      Karen Cairns (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    175. Undergraduate Degree Results Prize

      Karen Cairns (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    176. Undergraduate Award for Literature (Island of Ireland)

      Jasmine McCrory (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    177. UK Royal Academy of Engineering Silver Medal

      Maire O'Neill (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    178. UK National Quality in Care (QiC) - Cancer Team Collaboration Initiative of the Year 2016

      Gerry Hanna (Recipient), 04 Feb 2016

      Prize: National/international honour

    179. UK Higher Education Academic Fellow

      Urmi Sengupta (Recipient), Aug 2012

      Prize: Other distinction

    180. UK Engineering Excellence 2013 - • KTP project with Bullivant Taranto Ltd

      Mohammed Sonebi (Recipient), Oct 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    181. UK Council for International Student Affairs Grant Funding (Group Award)

      Aisling Keane (Recipient), Christopher Johnson (Recipient) & Etain Tansey (Recipient), 31 Aug 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    182. UCLH Star Award

      Amanda Willis (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    183. UCLA Faculty Research Publication Award

      Tristan Sturm (Recipient), 10 Nov 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    184. UCD Entrance Exhibition Award

      Charlene McShane (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    185. Tuition Fee Scholarship

      Bianca Plouffe (Recipient), 01 Sep 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    186. Trustee and Member of Governing Council of the SRHE

      Ibrar Bhatt (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Election to learned society

    187. Trinity College Dublin Foundation Scholarship

      Moyra Haslett (Recipient), 1988

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    188. Trinity College Dublin Doctoral Fellowship (€100,000)

      Nuala Flood (Recipient), 01 Sep 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    189. Trinity Award

      John M. Breen (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    190. Treasurer of the Association of British and Irish Lusitanists

      Maria Tavares (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Election to learned society

    191. Travelling Studentship in Philosophy

      Keith Breen (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Other distinction

    192. Travel Scholarship

      Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    193. Travel Grant, United States Information Agency.

      Wil Verhoeven (Recipient), 1995

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    194. Travel Grant, Royal Dutch Academy for Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

      Wil Verhoeven (Recipient), 1996

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    195. Travel Grant, Royal Dutch Academy for Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

      Wil Verhoeven (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    196. Travel grant to attend the National Cancer Institute Cancer Prevention Summer School 2016

      Eileen Morgan (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    197. Travel grant International Feminist Journal of Politics conference

      Ashleigh McFeeters (Recipient), 09 Apr 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    198. Travel Grant (£575 for ICSV24)

      Yasser Mahmoudi Larimi (Recipient), 23 Jul 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    199. Travel Grant ($550 funded by Combustion Institute)

      Yasser Mahmoudi Larimi (Recipient), 01 Aug 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    200. Travel Grant

      Trung Q. Duong (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    201. Travel Grant

      Okan Yurduseven (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    202. Travel Fellowship

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    203. Travel Bursary

      Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    204. Travel Awards, UK Society for Biomaterials, Bath, UKSB

      Zhijun Guo (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    205. Travel Award for the World Research Congress of the European Association for Palliative Care, Copenhagen

      Deborah Preshaw (Recipient), 13 Feb 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    206. Travel Award for 2nd OpenSim Europe workshop

      John O'Connor (Recipient), 05 Feb 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    207. Travel Award

      Karl Butterworth (Recipient), 01 Apr 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    208. Travel Award

      Sarah Lappin (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    209. Travel Award

      Amanda Willis (Recipient), 1996

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    210. Travel Award

      Bianca Plouffe (Recipient), 01 Jun 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    211. Travel Award

      Lana McClements (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    212. Travel award

      Lana McClements (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    213. Travel award

      Mei Chen (Recipient), 18 Oct 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    214. Top-cited article Award (2002-2007)

      Panagiotis Manesiotis (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Other distinction

    215. Top Talk Award in HPC Advisory Council Swiss Conference

      Carlos Reano (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    216. Top poster presentation prize

      Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), Jun 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    217. Top Performance Team - TRECVID 2015 Video Hyperlinking (Competition)

      Jerry Shen (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    218. Top Finance Presenter

      Ashleigh Neill (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

      Prize: Other distinction

    219. Tony Costello Medal

      Amanda Willis (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    220. Tim Bramley Prize (Biochemistry Stage 3)

      William John Andrews (Recipient), 08 Jul 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    221. Tier I Canada Research Chair in Infectious Diseases and Microbial Pathogenesis

      Miguel A. Valvano (Recipient), 01 Nov 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    222. Tier I Canada Research Chair in Infectious Diseases and Microbial Pathogenesis

      Miguel A. Valvano (Recipient), 01 Nov 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    223. Thrid prize for oral presentation

      Zhijun Guo (Recipient), 23 Jun 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    224. Three year full time Doctoral Fellowship

      Helen Kerr (Recipient), Honor Nicholl (Recipient), Jayne Price (Recipient) & Peter O'Halloran (Recipient), 01 Jan 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    225. T-Holder Academic Excellence Award

      Sara Ramshaw (Recipient), 1991

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    226. T-Holder Academic Excellence Award

      Sara Ramshaw (Recipient), 1990

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    227. Third Prize

      Kang Li (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    228. Third internationally (and first in the UK) in the 1st International Speech Separation Challenge

      Ming Ji (Recipient), TJ Hazen (Recipient) & James Glass (Recipient), Sep 2006

      Prize: Other distinction

    229. Thieme Chemistry Journals Award

      Stephen Cochrane (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    230. Thieme Chemistry Journal Award 2013

      Matthew Cook (Recipient), 01 Jan 2013

      Prize: National/international honour

    231. Theophilus Redwood Award

      Christopher Elliott (Recipient), 01 Jun 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    232. Theatre Book Prize

      Richard Schoch (Recipient), 01 Apr 2003

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    233. Theatre and Performance Research Association (TaPRA) Essay Competition

      Marcus Tan (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    234. The Vice Chancellor's International Attainment Scholarship

      Nermin Al Sharman (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    235. The use of 'Precision Teaching' in enhancing medical students' dermatological diagnostic skills. Received 1st prize for poster presented in Medical Education Category.

      Conor McGrath (Recipient), Collette McCourt (Recipient), Andrea Corry (Recipient), Katerina Dounavi (Recipient), Karola Dillenburger (Recipient) & Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    236. The third prize of “Guangxi scientific and technological progress”, China

      Huiyu Zhou (Recipient), Dec 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    237. The Sir George Macfarlane Award

      Simon Cotton (Recipient), 12 Jul 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    238. The Rupert and Eithne Strong Award

      Sinead Morrissey (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    239. The Royal Society of Chemistry Sensor Award 2008

      Amilra De Silva (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    240. The Ramsay Memorial Fellowship

      Mark Muldoon (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    241. The Queen's University of Belfast School of Law Fordham Summer School Bursary

      Thomas Chambers (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    242. The Queen's Partnership Award

      Kelsie Donnelly (Recipient), 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    243. The Power List 2018: Top 40 Under 40

      Panagiotis Manesiotis (Recipient), Nov 2018

      Prize: National/international honour

    244. The Patrick Kavanagh Poetry Award

      Sinead Morrissey (Recipient), 1990

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    245. The Owen Wade Award for Teaching

      David Hussey (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    246. The New Yorker's 6 most interesting psychology papers of 2015

      Rhiannon Turner (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: National/international honour

    247. The National Poetry Competition

      Sinead Morrissey (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    248. The Mythopoeic Scholarship Award for Myth and Fantasy Studies 2011

      Caroline Sumpter (Recipient), 08 Aug 2011

      Prize: National/international honour

    249. The Most Inspirational Teaching Award

      Maggie Bennett (Recipient), 18 Apr 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    250. The Michaelis-Jena Ratcliff Prize

      Christopher Marsh (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    251. The Michael Hartnett Poetry Award

      Sinead Morrissey (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    252. The Marcia Mackie Studentship 2018-19

      Rachel Leonard (Recipient), Sep 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    253. The Marcia Mackie Studentship 2017/2018

      Priscilla Cunningham (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    254. The MaCauley Fellowship

      Sinead Morrissey (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    255. The Lunn’s Award of Excellence

      Tracy Robson (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    256. The John Nichols Prize

      Christopher Marsh (Recipient), 1987

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    257. The Irish Times Poetry Prize

      Sinead Morrissey (Recipient), 13 Sep 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    258. The Irish Times Poetry Now Award

      Sinead Morrissey (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    259. The Hottest Paper for a paper published in AIChE Journal 59 (1), 55- 67

      Aditya Putranto (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    260. The Honourable Irish Society History Prize

      Katy Hayward (Recipient), Aug 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    261. The Hoffman Prize for Distinguished Publication on Christopher Marlowe

      Andrew Duxfield (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    262. The Higher Education Society

      Etain Tansey (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Election to learned society

    263. The Hellenic Society Travel Scholarship

      Cynthia May Martin (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Other distinction

    264. The Galton Insitute Fund: £1000

      Laura Basell (Recipient), Hannah Fluck (Recipient), Natalie Uomini (Recipient) & Katherine MacDonald (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Other distinction

    265. The Folger Institute Grant-in-Aid Award

      Lillie Arnott (Recipient), 08 Apr 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    266. The Florence Howe Award for Outstanding Feminist Scholarship

      Merav Amir (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    267. The Entwistle Family Travel Fellowship

      Philip Dunne (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    268. The Economics Network Best New Lecturer Award

      Chris Colvin (Recipient), 05 Sep 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    269. The E M Forster Prize

      Sinead Morrissey (Recipient), May 2016

      Prize: National/international honour

    270. The Dr. J.D. Williamson prize for Excellence in Research

      Paul Harkin (Recipient), 01 Feb 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    271. The Dr. J.D. Williamson prize for Excellence in Medical Research

      Philip Dunne (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    272. The Derek Ezra Award 2004

      Bo Xiao (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    273. The David Jordan Teaching Award (Group Award)

      Etain Tansey (Recipient), 21 Oct 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    274. The Colgate Research Award of the Oral and Dental Research Trust

      John Marley (Recipient), 1997

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    275. The Burdett Trust for Nursing

      Helen Kerr (Recipient), 14 Mar 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    276. The Best Paper Award for "Applications of fuzzy theory in performance evaluation of medical equipment"

      Huiyu Zhou (Recipient), May 1993

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    277. The Best External Research Paper Prize

      Saad Almohammed (Recipient), Jun 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    278. The American Marketing Association SIG Excellence in Research Award

      Ernst Verwaal (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    279. The Alan Moon prize for best conference paper

      Denise Currie (Recipient), Jun 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    280. the AES Student Technical Paper Award at the AES convention held in Amsterdam in 2008

      Konrad Kowalczyk (Recipient) & Maarten Van Walstijn (Recipient), 02 May 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    281. The AEG Raine Award

      Amy Jayne McKnight (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    282. The ACI-James Instruments Award

      Muhammed Basheer (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    283. The 75th Anniversary Fieldwork Prize (2017)

      Emma Swain (Recipient), 05 Jul 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    284. The 75th Anniversary Fieldwork Prize (2016)

      Emma Swain (Recipient), 05 Jul 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    285. Texas Tech University Center for Humanities Research Fellowship

      Keira Williams (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    286. Tetrahedron Most Cited Paper Award 2005-8

      Amilra De Silva (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Other distinction

    287. Testing non-linear quantum electron dynamics with ultra-high intensity lasers

      Gianluca Sarri (Recipient), 01 Oct 2011

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    288. Terence Williamson Museum Prize - Merit

      Declan McLaughlin (Recipient), Sep 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    289. Telford Premium Prize

      Robin Curry (Recipient) & María Natividad Pérez Camacho (Recipient), 05 Jun 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    290. TechWomen100

      Jaine Blayney (Recipient), 31 Jan 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    291. Technical Committee of Information Assurance & Intelligent Multimedia-Mobile Communications in IEEE SMC

      Huiyu Zhou (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

      Prize: Election to learned society

    292. Team Teaching Award from Queen's University Belfast

      Berni Kelly (Recipient), Jul 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    293. Team Teaching Award 2017

      Paul McCague (Recipient), 05 Jul 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    294. TEACHING REPLACEMENT COSTS: US$ 66,559

      Ryan Rabett (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    295. Teaching Innovation Award

      Susan Carlisle (Recipient), Aug 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    296. Teaching Innovation Award

      Claire Lewis (Recipient), Dec 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    297. Teaching Fellowships

      Chongyan Gu (Recipient), Apr 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    298. Teaching Fellowship, Department of English Literature

      Stefanie Lehner (Recipient), Sep 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    299. Teaching Excellence Award 2012

      Melissa McCullough (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    300. Teaching Company Directorate National Award for Best Presentation (Biotechnology)

      Lorraine Martin (Recipient), May 1998

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    301. Teaching Awards 2015

      Andrew Thomson (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    302. Teaching Award: Student-nominated Category.

      Neil Anderson (Recipient), 03 Jul 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    303. Teaching Award: Rising Star Category

      Declan Keeney (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Other distinction

    304. Teaching Award, Sustained Excellence Category

      Martin Dowling (Recipient), 02 Jul 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    305. Teaching Award, Queen's University Belfast

      Ramona Wray (Recipient), 15 Jun 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    306. Teaching award QUB Excellence in teaching in a team

      Anne Campbell (Recipient), 09 Jun 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    307. Teaching Award (Whole Person Medicine)

      David Bell (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    308. Teaching Award (Student Nominated Category)

      Angela Allen (Recipient), Jul 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    309. Teaching Award (Medical Ethics)

      David Bell (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    310. Teaching Award - Rising Stars

      David Laverty (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    311. Teaching Award - Queen's University Belfast.

      Karen Winter (Recipient), 01 Jun 2012

      Prize: Other distinction

    312. Teaching Award - Queen's University Belfast.

      Karen Winter (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    313. Teaching Award

      Eric Morier-Genoud (Recipient), 01 Oct 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    314. Teaching Award

      Nikki Marks (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    315. Teaching & Research Scholarship - Competitive

      Georgios Karakonstantis (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    316. Tawney Research Fellowship

      James Davis (Recipient), 01 Oct 2001

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    317. Tansley Working Group Award

      Nessa O'Connor (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    318. Tailoring the tail of L-selectin

      Karim Dib (Recipient), 01 May 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    319. T. S. Eliot Travel Scholarship

      Jasmine McCrory (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    320. T S Eliot Prize

      Sinead Morrissey (Recipient), Jan 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    321. Syngenta Project Presentation Prize

      John George Hardy (Recipient), 31 Jul 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    322. Symington Bequest Travel Scholarship

      William Allen BSc PGCHET PhD FHEA (Recipient), 01 Jan 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    323. Symington Bequest Award

      Eva Sweeney (Recipient), Apr 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    324. Sweet and Maxwell Prize

      Andrew Godden (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    325. Swedish Brain Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

      Emma Evergren Mills (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    326. SWAN Bronze award

      Claire Moran (Recipient) & Anna Tristram (Recipient), 30 Nov 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    327. Sustained Excellence Teaching Award

      Mark Burnett (Recipient), 01 Jan 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    328. Sustained Excellence in Teaching Award 2018

      Helen Roe (Recipient), 01 Jul 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    329. Sustainability Literature Award winner

      John Barry (Recipient), 06 Mar 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    330. Sussex Teaching Award

      Evropi Chatzipanagiotidou (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    331. SURF Research as Art Overall Winner

      Sparky Booker (Recipient), 01 Jun 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    332. Support for the Individual Artist Programme

      Jimmy McAleavey (Recipient), 03 Feb 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    333. Supervisory excellence award; Graduate School; QUB

      Jayne Woodside (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    334. Supernumerary Funding Grant (Overseas Fellowship)

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 18 Nov 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    335. Superior Quality Award

      Cathy Craig (Recipient), Jun 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    336. Superb Teaching or Teaching Support by a PhD Student

      Matthew O'Neill (Recipient), 18 Apr 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    337. Summer Academy Fellow

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    338. Successfully applied and was appointed as an Associate Fellow of this GRI Institute

      Lee McGowan (Recipient), 01 Aug 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    339. Subvention from the Nicolaas Mulerius Fund of the University of Groningen

      Wil Verhoeven (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    340. Subject Prize in Philosophy

      Keith Breen (Recipient), 1994

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    341. Subject Prize in Philosophy

      Keith Breen (Recipient), 1993

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    342. Subject Prize in Archaeology

      Keith Breen (Recipient), 1993

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    343. Study Abroad Studentship

      Stephen Millar (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    344. Studnet vissit to Free University Berlin

      Taher Hatahet (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    345. Studentship: War and the Supernatural in Early Modern Europe

      Karie Schultz (Recipient), 01 Sep 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    346. Student-Nominated Post-Graduate Supervisory Excellence Award Winner

      Sarah Lappin (Recipient), 12 May 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    347. Student Union 'Most Involved Lecturer Award' Nomination 2015/16

      Neil Reid (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    348. STUDENT TRAVEL AWARD WINNER: $500 from IMGA

      Tatiana Cocerva (Recipient), Aug 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    349. Student Research Competition (SRC) Sliver Prize

      Jiawen Sun (Recipient), 28 Mar 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    350. Student Representative Award, City University London

      Helen Noble (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    351. Student Presentation Prize

      Alison Cameron (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    352. Student Poster Competition Prize Winner

      Andrea McGrattan (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    353. Student Paper Competition, 3rd Prize

      Andrew Hamilton (Recipient), 04 Jun 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    354. Student of the Year Award

      Gary Mitchell (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    355. Student Nominated Teaching Award (Therapeutics and Pharmacology)

      David Bell (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    356. Student nominated Teaching Award

      Beverley Milton-Edwards (Recipient), 04 Jul 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    357. Student Nominated - QUB Teaching Award (nominated)

      Matthew Collins (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    358. Student International Research Award

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    359. Student grant of European Conference on Computer Vision 2014

      Yang Hua (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    360. Student Care Educator

      Maryam Malekigorji (Recipient), 29 Jun 2018

      Prize: National/international honour

    361. Striving for Excellence in Teaching Certificate from the Kaneb Center

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    362. Straus Fellow

      Christopher McCrudden (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    363. Strategic Priority Studentship

      Andrew Godden (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    364. Stewart Parker Trust Major Bursary

      Jimmy McAleavey (Recipient), 01 Apr 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    365. Steve Larkin Architects wins RIAI Best Emerging Practice Award 2012

      Steve Larkin (Recipient), 21 Jun 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    366. Stem Cells Young Investigator Award 2017

      Anna Krasnodembskaya (Recipient), 04 May 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    367. State Award

      Fiona Magowan (Recipient), 1988

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    368. STAR Scheme Recognition Awards

      Catherine Monaghan (Recipient), 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    369. STAR Performance Award

      Siobhan McAlister (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

      Prize: Other distinction

    370. Star Award

      Tristan Sturm (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    371. STAR - Recognition Award

      Nuala Flood (Recipient), 23 Jan 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    372. STAR - Recognition Award

      Nuala Flood (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next