Prizes

    1. Academy of Medical Educators Dame Lesley Southgate Travel Fellowship

      Michael Trimble (Recipient), 09 Jan 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    2. CROI New Investigator Scholarship

      Mark McGovern (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    3. Education Excellence Award

      Meilan Huang (Recipient), 10 May 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    4. Friedrich-Dessaur Prize -Association of Radiation Research Societies in Germany

      Kevin Prise (Recipient), 28 Feb 2001

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    5. Joint Winner of PASCAL VOC Challenge Classification Competition 2011

      Yang Hua (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    6. LAPC 2018, IET Best Paper Award

      Sarah Clendinning (Recipient), Robert Cahill (Recipient), Dmitry Zelenchuk (Recipient) & Vincent Fusco (Recipient), 13 Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    7. Leverhulme Research Fellowship

      Piers Hellawell (Recipient), Mar 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    8. PhD student Jiawen Sun wins Silver Medal ACM SRC Competition

      Hans Vandierendonck (Recipient), Mar 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    9. (2002) KcWong PhD Studentship (Three years)

      Fumin Huang (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Other distinction

    10. ‘Gold Open Access’ Publication Fees (Euro 3552.35)

      Yasser Mahmoudi Larimi (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    11. ‘Seeking the child’s voice’

      Sonya Clarke (Recipient) & Matt Birch (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    12. “'Justice for the 96': From Campaign Mantra to Due Process.”

      Phil Scraton (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    13. “Robotics Task Force” of the Intelligent Systems Applications Technical Committee

      Huiyu Zhou (Recipient), 01 Jan 2013

      Prize: Election to learned society

    14. Best Paper Nomination, IEEE Power & Energy Society General Meet, Denver, Colorado, USA

      Juan Yan (Recipient), Kang Li (Recipient), Erwei Bai (Recipient) & Aoife Foley (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Other distinction

    15. Early Career Researcher Travel Award, European Union COST Action

      Aoife Foley (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    16. Most Cited Paper Award, Journal of Modern Power Systems and Clean Energy (2017)

      Zhile Yang (Recipient), Kang Li (Recipient), Qun Niu (Recipient), Yunsheng Xue (Recipient) & Aoife Foley (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    17. Screen: Annette Kuhn Essay Award

      Helen Haswell (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    18. £1500 Funding from Research and Enterprise, QUB

      Helen Noble (Recipient), 11 Oct 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    19. £2500 from HSC R&D Division

      Helen Noble (Recipient), 24 Jan 2018

      Prize: Other distinction

    20. £2500 funding from NI Kidney Research Fund

      Helen Noble (Recipient), 15 Jan 2018

      Prize: Other distinction

    21. £2500 funding from the Renal Unit Fund

      Helen Noble (Recipient), 15 Jan 2018

      Prize: Other distinction

    22. £25k HiTech/ Entrepreneurship Award

      Roger Woods (Recipient), Sep 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    23. 175 faces in Chemistry by Royal Society of Chemistry

      Geetha Srinivasan (Recipient), 13 Oct 2014

      Prize: Other distinction

    24. 1851 Royal Commission Industrial Fellowship

      Neil Robertson (Recipient), 01 Apr 2003

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    25. 1st Best Poster

      Su He (Recipient), Rene-Ponce Nze (Recipient), Aida, Binti Yuhaznel Aida (Recipient) & Bo Xiao (Recipient), 24 Jun 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    26. 1st Place National Poetry Competition

      Stephen Sexton (Recipient), 29 Mar 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    27. 1st prize oral presentation

      Helen Coleman (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    28. 1st prize, Poster presentation

      Helen Coleman (Recipient), 09 Oct 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    29. 1st rank in PhD Entrance Exam in Mechanical Engineering

      Yasser Mahmoudi Larimi (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    30. 2005 RIAI Gold Medal - Commended Award

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    31. 2007 RIAI Silver Medal for Housing Winner

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    32. 2007 The Liebig Lectureship of the German Chemical Society (GDCh)

      Karl Hale (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    33. 2008 DR JD WILLIAMSON PRIZE for Best Post-Graduate Medical Research

      Reinhold Medina (Recipient), 24 Nov 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    34. 2009 RIAI - Best Leisure Building

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    35. 2009 RIAI Awards - Best Leisure Building Award Winner

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    36. 2010 DR JD WILLIAMSON Prize for Best Post-Graduate Medical Research

      Reinhold Medina (Recipient), 11 Nov 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    37. 2010 EC Mies van der Rohe Award for Architecture - Irish Nominated

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    38. 2010 Fight for Sight Early Career Investigator Award (interviewed)

      Reinhold Medina (Recipient), 01 Dec 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    39. 2010 ISER International Travel Award

      Mei Chen (Recipient), Jul 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    40. 2010 Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Invitation Research Fellowship

      Karl Hale (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    41. 2010 Microwave Prize

      Alex Schuchinsky (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    42. 2011 Microscopy Today Innovation Award

      Amit Kumar (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    43. 2011 Royal College of Ophthalmologists Research Award (interviewed)

      Reinhold Medina (Recipient), 01 Aug 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    44. 2011 Royal Society of Chemistry Bader Award and Silver Medal

      Karl Hale (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    45. 2012 Best House Award for House at Bogwest

      Steve Larkin (Recipient), 21 Jun 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    46. 2012 Fight for Sight Early Career Investigator Award

      Mei Chen (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    47. 2012 R&D ISSCR Travel Award

      Reinhold Medina (Recipient), 13 May 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    48. 2012 The Royal Society of Chemistry All-Ireland Award Lectureship

      Karl Hale (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    49. 2012 V.G. Sologub Award

      Alex Schuchinsky (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    50. 2013 Lyell Medal

      Paula Reimer (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: National/international honour

    51. 2013 RIAI Awards - Best Educational Building - Highly Commended Award

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    52. 2013 RIAI Awards - Best Educational Building - Highly Commended Award

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    53. 2013 RIAI Awards - Best Universal Design - Commended Award

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    54. 2014 AAI Awards - Award Winner

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    55. 2014 Architectural Association of Ireland Annual Award

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    56. 2014 Green Gown Award for Research and Development

      Andrew Mills (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    57. 2014 Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation International Career Development Award

      Reinhold Medina (Recipient), 01 Sep 2014

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    58. 2014 RIAI Awards - Best Educational Building - Award Winner

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    59. 2014 RIAI Awards - Best Universal Design - Commended Award

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    60. 2014 RIAI Public Choice Award - Shortlisted

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    61. 2015 ARVO International Travel Award

      Mei Chen (Recipient), May 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    62. 2015 Rhind Lecture Keynote Speaker

      Audrey Horning (Recipient), Apr 2015

      Prize: National/international honour

    63. 2015 RIAI Awards - Best Educational Building - Award Winner

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    64. 2015 RIAI Awards - Best Universal Design - Commended Award

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: National/international honour

    65. 2016 NOVO NORDISK Science Forum Innovation Award (interviewed)

      Reinhold Medina (Recipient), 02 Jun 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    66. 2017 IET Information Security Premium Award

      Sakir Sezer (Recipient) & Suleiman Yerima (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    67. 2017 Premium Award for Best Paper in IET Generation, Transmission & Distribution

      David Laverty (Recipient), Robert Best (Recipient) & D John Morrow (Recipient), 25 Aug 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    68. 2017 Publons Peer Review Award (Top 1% in Field)

      Reinhold Medina (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    69. 2019 Teaching Excellence Award, Rising Star

      Victoria Durrer (Recipient), 05 Jun 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    70. 25K Awards 2013 Winner - Digital Media & Software Category

      Fabian Campbell-West (Recipient), 26 Oct 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    71. 2nd prize, Poster presentation (Jointly with Andrew Kunzmann)

      Helen Coleman (Recipient), May 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    72. 3 Minutes Thesis Competition Winner

      Gift Sotonye-Frank (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    73. 3rd Place Poster Prize ASSET 2018 Summit

      Daniel McDowell (Recipient), 31 May 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    74. 3rd Prize Poster Presentation at Graduate Research Symposium, Blacksburg

      Hamza Shakeel (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    75. 4th prize in best paper Awards at DAFx-16, Brno, 2016

      Maarten Van Walstijn (Recipient), Jamie Bridges (Recipient) & Sandor Mehes (Recipient), 05 Sep 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    76. A.J. Levanthal Postgraduate Award

      Moyra Haslett (Recipient), 1991

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    77. AAI Award - Additional Accommodation St Georges Church

      Andrew Clancy (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    78. AAI Award - Lake House

      Andrew Clancy (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    79. AAI Award 2012 for House at Bogwest

      Steve Larkin (Recipient), 09 Nov 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    80. AAI Awards 2010 Special mention

      Tarla MacGabhann (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    81. Abdul-Rahim Jardaneh Award for the best overall performance in pharmacy

      Ahmed Hawwa (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    82. ABPI innovation award

      Briegeen Girvin (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    83. Academic Excellence Award

      Okan Yurduseven (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    84. Academic Fellowship

      Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 01 Aug 2005

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    85. Academician

      Sally Wheeler (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Election to learned society

    86. Academy of Pharmaceutical Science Conference 2018 Poster Prize (2nd Place)

      Sarah Stewart (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    87. Academy of Social Sciences

      Beverley Milton-Edwards (Recipient), 01 Mar 2016

      Prize: Election to learned society

    88. ACGB Bursary for Electroacoustic Music

      Simon Waters (Recipient), 1986

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    89. ACGB Bursary for Electroacoustic Music

      Simon Waters (Recipient), 1989

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    90. Achieving Ambition winner

      Luke Moffett (Recipient), 03 Feb 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    91. ACI/James Instruments Award

      Muhammed Basheer (Recipient), 1991

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    92. ACM MM19 TPC Meeting/Workshop Travel Grant

      Jerry Shen (Recipient), 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    93. ACM Senior Member

      Deepak Padmanabhan (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Other distinction

    94. ACM Student Research Competition

      Konstantinos Tovletoglou (Recipient), 03 Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    95. Action on Hearing Loss Travel Scholarship

      Richard Gault (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    96. ADB - Japan Scholarship Program

      Roshan Ranasinghe (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Other distinction

    97. Adjunct Associate Professor, Soochow University, PR China

      Aditya Putranto (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Appointment

    98. Adjunct Associate Professor, Soochow University, PR China

      Aditya Putranto (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Appointment

    99. Adjunct Associate Professor, Soochow University, PR China

      Aditya Putranto (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Appointment

    100. Adjunct Professor

      Gerry McKenna (Recipient), 28 Mar 2019

      Prize: Appointment

    101. Adjunct Professorship in Computer Science

      Dimitrios Nikolopoulos (Recipient), 01 Jan 2013

      Prize: National/international honour

    102. Admitted member, New York State Bar

      Marny Requa (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Appointment

    103. Advanced Research Center Distinguished Visiting Fellowship from

      Gülseli Baysu (Recipient), 01 Feb 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    104. Advanced Research Fellowship

      Catherine Ramsbottom (Recipient), Oct 2000

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    105. Advanced Teaching Scholar Certificate

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    106. AEA-Europe 19th Annual Conference Poster Award Winner

      Gemma Cherry (Recipient), 10 Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    107. AERA Outstanding Research Award

      Allen Thurston (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    108. AES Best Student Paper Award

      François Germain (Recipient) & Kurt James Werner (Recipient), 20 May 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    109. AFAR Beeson-CARDI Innovation Fund Award

      Charlotte Neville (Recipient) & Claire McEvoy (Recipient), 01 Jan 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    110. AFAR Beeson-CARDI Innovation Fund Award

      Claire McEvoy (Recipient), Joanna Power (Recipient) & Joanne Feeney (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    111. AFER/Pauline & Oswald Lapp ARVO Travel Grant

      Michael Williams (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Other distinction

    112. AFHEA

      Andrea McGrattan (Recipient), Sep 2018

      Prize: Other distinction

    113. AHGBI Annual Postgraduate and Early Career Researcher Award

      Aislin Kearney (Recipient), 11 Apr 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    114. AHRB Doctoral Studentship

      James Davis (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Other distinction

    115. AHRB Research Grant (143K)

      Simon Waters (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    116. AHRC Cultural Engagement Fellowship

      Tori Holmes (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    117. AHRC Doctoral Award

      Chantelle Niblock (Recipient), 01 Jan 2008

      Prize: Other distinction

    118. AHRC Doctoral Research Grant

      Orla McGrory (Recipient), 01 Oct 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    119. AHRC Doctoral Studentship

      Stephen Millar (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    120. AHRC Fellowship

      Thérèse Murphy (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    121. AHRC Grant: £99,619

      Mark Horton (Recipient), Laura Basell (Recipient), Abdallah Mkumbukwa (Recipient) & Abdallah Ali Khamis (Recipient), 2019

      Prize: Other distinction

    122. AHRC IPS International Fellowship

      Jaime Harrison (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    123. AHRC Leadership Fellow

      Steven Wilson (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    124. AHRC Leadership Fellowship Award

      Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 01 Jan 2020

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    125. AHRC Northern Bridge PhD Studentship

      Jasmine McCrory (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    126. AHRC Northern Bridge Studentship

      Amy Finlay-Jeffrey (Recipient), 01 Oct 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    127. AHRC PhD Fellowship, QUB: The Children's Playing Companies of Early Modern London

      Edel Lamb (Recipient), Sep 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    128. AHRC Research Fellowship

      Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    129. AHRC Research Leave

      Moyra Haslett (Recipient), 01 Feb 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    130. AHRC research leave award

      Fran Brearton (Recipient), Jan 2004

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    131. AHRC Research Preparation Master's Scheme Award

      Justin Livingstone (Recipient), Sep 2008

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    132. AHRC Research Preparation Masters Studentship

      Stephen Millar (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    133. AHRC Smithsonian Fellowship in Digital Scholarship

      Emma Reisz (Recipient), 19 Nov 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    134. AHRC Studentship

      Lee Livingstone (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    135. AHRC Studentship

      Kelsie Donnelly (Recipient), Sep 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    136. AHRC Studentship

      Jaime Harrison (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    137. AHRC Studentship

      Tara McEvoy (Recipient), 01 Oct 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    138. AHRC Studentship

      Lillie Arnott (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    139. AHRC Studentship

      Niall Kennedy (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    140. AHRC Studentship

      Patrick Macfarlane (Recipient), 01 Oct 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    141. AHRC/BBC Radio 3 New Generation Thinker

      Sue-Ann Harding (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Other distinction

    142. AHRC-funded scholarship

      Marie Coleman (Recipient), 01 Jan 2014

      Prize: Other distinction

    143. AIAA Aviation Technology Integration and Operations Forum Best Paper Award

      Juliana Early (Recipient), Sep 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    144. AIAA Certificate of Distinguished Service

      Danielle Soban (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    145. AIC Composition Prize

      Simon Mawhinney (Recipient), 2001

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    146. AICC Conference Poster Prize

      Peter Bankhead (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    147. AkzoNobel Imagine Chemistry Competition with Green Lizard Technologies Ltd.

      Peter Nockemann (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    148. Albert W. Fields Award, South Central Renaissance Conference

      Mark Burnett (Recipient), 1995

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    149. Alcon ophthalmic innovation award

      Karen McCutcheon (Recipient), Apr 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    150. Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

      Mauro Paternostro (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    151. Alexander von Humboldt Research Fellowship

      Stan Scott (Recipient), 1994

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    152. Alfred D. Bell Fellowship

      Anthony Stanonis (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    153. Alfred D. Chandler Visiting Scholar (Harvard Business School)

      John Turner (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    154. Alice Wilber Chapman Music Fellowship

      Kurt James Werner (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    155. All Ireland Cochrane Fellowship

      Janice Christie (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    156. All Ireland Nursing Research Fellowship from NBNI / Bord Altranais

      Bronagh Blackwood (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    157. All Ireland Researcher of the Year

      Niamh Buckley (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    158. All Ireland Schools of Pharmacy Award for the Best Oral Presentation

      Ahmed Hawwa (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    159. All Ireland Schools of Pharmacy Conference 2014

      Nermeen Moustafa (Recipient), 06 Apr 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    160. Allied Irish Bank Award

      Noel Hyndman (Recipient), 1977

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    161. All-Ireland Investor Readiness Seedcorn Awards 2017

      Helen McCarthy (Recipient), 22 Nov 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    162. Alpha Rho Chi Award

      Sarah Lappin (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    163. Altera Innovate Design Contest Winner Prize

      Georgios Karakonstantis (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    164. Alumni Association Award for Excellence in Research

      Peter Leavitt (Recipient), 15 Oct 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    165. Ambassador Award

      Bronagh Blackwood (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    166. American Foundation for Urological Disease and Upjohn Research Fellowship

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 09 Apr 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    167. American Heart Association Fellowship

      David Waugh (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    168. American Public Health Association, Scientific Award, 2013

      Matthias Beck (Recipient), 05 Nov 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    169. American Society of Clinical Oncology Merit Award

      Richard Turkington (Recipient), 03 Jun 2014

      Prize: National/international honour

    170. Amy Elizabeth Cariello Scholarship

      Cynthia May Martin (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Other distinction

    171. An Innovative Art-Science Workshop

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 21 Feb 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    172. An Innovative Art-Science Workshop

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 21 Feb 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    173. Andor Insight Award for Captivating Science

      David Jess (Recipient), Nov 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    174. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellowship, Huntington Library, San Marino

      Mark Burnett (Recipient), 01 May 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    175. Ann Driver Trust Award

      Simon Mawhinney (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    176. Annual Celebration of Excellence

      Peter Watson (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Other distinction

    177. Annual Celebration of Excellence 2013

      Jenny Johnston (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    178. Annual Celebration of Excellence Awards 2014

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 21 Mar 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    179. Annual Fund Award for Teaching Project on HIS2055

      Mary O'Dowd (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    180. Annual MA Thesis Prize in Humanities

      Martijn Icks (Recipient), 01 Sep 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    181. Anthony Denning Award 2012

      Sarah McCleave (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    182. Anthony Wilkin Fund Grant

      Laura Basell (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Other distinction

    183. Anthropological Association of Ireland

      Fiona Murphy (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Appointment

    184. ANU President's Award

      Yvonne Galligan (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    185. ANU President's Award

      Yvonne Galligan (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Other distinction

    186. Apple Certified Trainer Status (ACT)

      Declan Keeney (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    187. Appointed Academic Fellow

      Piers Hellawell (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Appointment

    188. Appointed to UNESCO Chair in Globalising the Shared Education model

      Joanne Hughes (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: National/international honour

    189. Appointment as Acting Director, Centre for Cancer Research and Cell Biology

      David Waugh (Recipient), 01 Aug 2012

      Prize: Other distinction

    190. Appointment as Membership and Liaison Officer

      Amy Finlay-Jeffrey (Recipient), 17 Nov 2018

      Prize: Appointment

    191. Appointment to Executive Committee of ADEFFI

      Steven Wilson (Recipient), Oct 2018

      Prize: Appointment

    192. Appreciation Award from OMAE, ASME

      Madjid Karimirad (Recipient), Jun 2019

      Prize: National/international honour

    193. AR House Award 2012, House at Bogwest Highly Commended

      Steve Larkin (Recipient), 18 Jun 2012

      Prize: National/international honour

    194. Architectural Design - RIBA Award

      Alan Jones (Recipient), May 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    195. Architectural Design Award - Special Mention

      Alan Jones (Recipient), May 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    196. Architectural Design Award (Best built project under £3m 2008-2010)

      Alan Jones (Recipient), May 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    197. Architectural Design Award (Best residential project 2006-8)

      Alan Jones (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    198. ARR SIT Travel Award Bursary - Natalie Owen

      Natalie Owen (Recipient) & Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), 26 Jun 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    199. Arthur H. Cole Grant-in-Aid of Research

      Chris Colvin (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    200. Artist Career Enhancement Scheme Award from Arts Council of Northern Ireland

      Gail McConnell (Recipient), Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    201. Arts and Humanities Scholarship

      Lillie Arnott (Recipient), 01 Oct 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    202. Arts Council of Northern Ireland - New Work Commission Grant (£4k)

      Franziska Schroeder (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    203. Arts Council of Northern Ireland Major Individual Award

      Piers Hellawell (Recipient), Nov 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    204. ASAB Medal

      Robert Elwood (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    205. ASCAP Composer's Award for "String Quartet #1"

      Eric Lyon (Recipient), 1988

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    206. ASEASUK Research Committee on Southeast Asian Studies: £3690

      Ryan Rabett (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    207. ASMCF Schools' Liaison and Outreach Award

      Steven Wilson (Recipient), 24 Sep 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    208. Associate Fellow of the Centre for Evidence and Social Innovation

      Clare McVeigh (Recipient), 2019

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    209. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

      Yasser Mahmoudi Larimi (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    210. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

      Billy Hunter (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Election to learned society

    211. Associate Fellow, European Programme

      David Phinnemore (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    212. Associate Member, Royal Society of Medicine

      Matthias Beck (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: National/international honour

    213. Association of Law Teachers/Routledge Law and Technology Prize 2017

      Luke Moffett (Recipient) & Douglas Cubie (Recipient), 10 Apr 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    214. Asthma/COPD Project of the Year, 19th Northern Ireland Healthcare Awards

      Lorraine Martin (Recipient), Lorcan McGarvey (Recipient), Fionnuala Lundy (Recipient), Keith Thornbury (Recipient), Mark Hollywood (Recipient), Gerard Sergeant (Recipient), John Lockhart (Recipient), Gary Litherland (Recipient) & Anne Crilly (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    215. Astra Zeneca Project Prize

      John George Hardy (Recipient), 31 Jul 2002

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    216. Athena Award

      Adone Tielenius Kruythoff-Mohd Sarip (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    217. Atlantic Fellow for Equity in Brain Health

      Emma Cunningham (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    218. Atlantic Fellow of the Global Brain Health Institute

      Claire McEvoy (Recipient), 01 Oct 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    219. Atlantic Philanthropies, Postgraduate Award

      Anne-Marie McAlinden (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    220. At-large member of executive committee of SIPTA

      Cassio de Campos (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Election to learned society

    221. At-large member of executive committee of SIPTA

      Cassio de Campos (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Election to learned society

    222. At-large member of executive committee of SIPTA

      Cassio de Campos (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Election to learned society

    223. AUDGPI (2015) Annual Scientific Meeting

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 06 Mar 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    224. AUDGPI Best Research Presentation

      Emma Lawlor (Recipient), 11 Mar 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    225. Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management Early Career Researcher Award

      Anthony McDonnell (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    226. Australian Bicentennial Fellowship

      Ruth Hogg (Recipient), 01 Jan 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    227. Australian Leadership award

      Brian Falzon (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: National/international honour

    228. Award for best contribution to International Conference on the Mediterranean Diet

      Jayne Woodside (Recipient), Apr 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    229. Award for Best Radio Fiction, Boy at the Back

      David Johnston (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    230. Award for Bohemian Lights

      David Johnston (Recipient), 1994

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    231. Award for Establishing a Pro-Bono Scheme at Newcastle University

      Kevin J. Brown (Recipient), 11 Jun 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    232. Award for Excellence in Research

      Eric Morier-Genoud (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    233. Award for Innovation & Creative Practice, in association with Community Nursing Colleagues in SAHCT

      Eamonn Flanagan (Recipient), 2001

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    234. Award for Irish-language Paper

      Pádraig Mac Congáil (Recipient), Jan 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    235. Award for Outstanding Doctoral Research Contributions to Psychology

      Rhiannon Turner (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    236. Award for Service to the Development of Family Therapy Training

      Stephen Coulter (Recipient), 13 Sep 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    237. Award for Technical Achievement for the merged CMOS/bipolar process

      David McNeill (Recipient), 1989

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    238. Award for the best masters’ thesis at the University of Ferrara from 2003 to 2005

      Michele Bigoni (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    239. Award for the Research team which has published the results of practice changing research study on the NIHR portfolio

      Janet Diffin (Recipient), Gunn Grande (Recipient) & Gail Ewing (Recipient), 19 Apr 2018

      Prize: Other distinction

    240. Award from Visit Belfast

      Mark Emmerson (Recipient), 01 Dec 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    241. Award of Excellence

      Taher Hatahet (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Other distinction

    242. Award of Excellence

      Melissa McCullough (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    243. Award of Excellence, NHS Collaboration of the Year

      Melissa McCullough (Recipient), May 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    244. Award of the Rector of Comenius University for excellent results during undergraduate studies (top 5%)

      Vladimir Pucovsky (Recipient), 1993

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    245. Award of the Royal Irish Academy Charlemont Grant

      Marek Martyniszyn (Recipient), 15 Feb 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    246. Award under the Engaged Research Seed Fund

      Marek Martyniszyn (Recipient), 2019

      Prize: Other distinction

    247. Award, Best research paper presented

      Lisa McFetridge (Recipient), Jun 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    248. Award, University of Bath Millennium Lecture Series

      Jonathan Houghton (Recipient), 22 Feb 2012

      Prize: Other distinction

    249. Awarded 3rd Prize in the Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences at the Queen’s University Poster Competition

      Nuala Livingstone (Recipient), 19 Mar 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    250. Awarded by Asian Development Bank (ADB) Fellowship

      Urmi Sengupta (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    251. Awarded By-Fellowship at Churchill College, Cambridge, Easter Term 2012

      Paul Corthorn (Recipient), Apr 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    252. Awarded Chartered Scientist Status

      R.A.L. Smith (Recipient), Jul 2009

      Prize: Other distinction

    253. Awarded Senior Membership of the ACM

      Hans Vandierendonck (Recipient), 01 Aug 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    254. Awarded Senior Membership of the IEEE

      Hans Vandierendonck (Recipient), 08 Dec 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    255. Awarded Student-Nominated Teaching Award - 2012

      Samantha Taylor (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    256. Awarded the Post-Graduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching (PGCHET)

      R.A.L. Smith (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    257. Awarded Travel Grant - Competitive

      Georgios Karakonstantis (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Other distinction

    258. Awards

      Michael McGarry (Recipient), 1987

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    259. AWB Vincent American Ireland Fund Literary Award

      Leontia Flynn (Recipient), 20 Jun 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    260. B Braun travel scholarship for perioperative practice

      Karen McCutcheon (Recipient), Sep 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    261. B.F. Skinner Foundation Research Award

      Nicole Pfaller-Sadovsky (Recipient), 19 Sep 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    262. BA/Leverhulme Small Research Grants 2015

      Jonathan G. Heaney (Recipient), 01 Jan 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    263. BAFTA 2014 Nomination

      Glenn Patterson (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Other distinction

    264. Barclay-Smith Travelling Fund Award

      Eva Sweeney (Recipient), Jun 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    265. Baroness Robson Travel Scholarship

      Claire Kerr (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Other distinction

    266. Barrington Medal

      Mark McGovern (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    267. Bartle-Frere Grant

      Laura Basell (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Other distinction

    268. BASF Travel Bursary

      John George Hardy (Recipient), 01 Jun 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    269. Bates Prize

      Helen McAneney (Recipient), 2001

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    270. Bayer Travel Bursary

      John George Hardy (Recipient), 30 Jun 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    271. BBC Food and Farming Winner

      Christopher Elliott (Recipient), 01 Dec 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    272. BBSRC Wain International Fellowship

      Mark Robinson (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    273. Beca de Residencia - Onati Institute for the Sociology of Law

      Teresa Degenhardt (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    274. Beeson (CARDI) Career Development Fellowship in Ageing Research

      Claire McEvoy (Recipient), 01 Jul 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    275. Belfast Ambassador Award

      James Murray (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    276. Belfast Ambassador Award, 2017

      Ramona Wray (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

      Prize: National/international honour

    277. Belfast Ambassador of the Year

      David Hayes (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    278. Bell-Labs International Ph.D. Program Internship

      Hien-Quoc Ngo (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: National/international honour

    279. Benedict Distinguished Visiting Professor

      John Barry (Recipient), 01 Jan 2007

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    280. Benjamin Franklin House Literary Prize

      Jasmine McCrory (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    281. BERA-Sage research practictioner of the year award

      Tess Maginess (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: National/international honour

    282. Bernard Crossland Award

      Rauri McCool (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    283. Best All-Ireland Abstract

      Clare White (Recipient), Clare McVeigh (Recipient), Susan Foster (Recipient), Lyn Dunwoody (Recipient) & Max Watson (Recipient), 16 Mar 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    284. Best basic science manuscript published in Thorax in 2012. Silver medal

      Anna Krasnodembskaya (Recipient), May 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    285. Best Clinical Poster Prize

      Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    286. Best Colloquium Paper, Academy of Marketing Conference 2019

      Grace Carson (Recipient), Geoff Simmons (Recipient) & Christina O'Connor (Recipient), 01 Jul 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    287. Best Conference Paper Finalist

      Yan Jin (Recipient), 27 Jul 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    288. Best Dementia Friendly Educational Initiative Award

      Gary Mitchell (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    289. Best Dementia Nurse Specialist Award Finalist

      Gary Mitchell (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    290. Best Dementia Training Initiative Award Finalist

      Gary Mitchell (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    291. Best Demo/Poster Award

      Thianantha Arumugam (Recipient) & Sandra Scott-Hayward (Recipient), Nov 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    292. Best development Paper Award - Organisational Transformation Change and Development Track

      Joanne Murphy (Recipient), Andrew Pettigrew (Recipient) & David Denyer (Recipient), 06 Sep 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    293. Best Developmental Paper Award in the Public Management and Governance Stream

      Sara Melo (Recipient), Sep 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    294. Best Dissertation

      Veronica Lin (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    295. Best Dissertation Award

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    296. Best Dissertation Award

      Samuel Pehrson (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    297. Best EEECS Stage 1 Lecturer (Student Nominated)

      David Cutting (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    298. Best e-poster 5th World Congress Dermoscopy

      Finbar McGrady (Recipient) & Nigel Hart (Recipient), 16 Jun 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    299. Best Film Script (for Good Vibrations, co-written with Colin Carberry)

      Glenn Patterson (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    300. Best Flash Talk

      Yvonne Dombrowski (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    301. Best Flashtalk

      Eva Sweeney (Recipient), Jun 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    302. Best for Creativity

      Ashleigh Neill (Recipient), 05 Jun 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    303. Best Graduate Award (Academic Year 2002/03)

      Mariannunziata Liguori (Recipient), Sep 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    304. Best Innovative Paper Award

      Raymond Dickie (Recipient), 09 Oct 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    305. Best Innovative Paper Award -36th ESA Workshop on Antennas for Space Science

      Robert Cahill (Recipient), 09 Oct 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    306. Best Interactive Paper, 64th Academy of Management Annual Meeting, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

      Kate Kenny (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    307. Best IP Paper Nomination

      Georgios Karakonstantis (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    308. Best New Research Award

      Chantal Ski (Recipient), 23 Aug 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    309. Best of the best UK Award KTP Partnership 2013

      Mohammed Sonebi (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: National/international honour

    310. Best of UNICEF Research 2014

      Laura Lundy (Recipient), Oct 2014

      Prize: Appointment

    311. Best oral paper - Shannon O'Neill

      Shannon O'Neill (Recipient) & Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), Aug 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    312. Best oral paper - Shannon O'Neill

      Shannon O'Neill (Recipient) & Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), 12 Nov 2016

      Prize: Other distinction

    313. Best oral presentation

      Lana McClements (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    314. Best oral presentation

      Helen Coleman (Recipient), 10 Apr 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    315. Best oral presentation

      Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 06 Oct 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    316. Best Oral Presentation

      Eoin Cunningham (Recipient), 15 Jun 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    317. Best Oral Presentation

      James Reihill (Recipient), Oct 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    318. Best Oral Presentation

      James Reihill (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    319. Best Oral Presentation

      James Beirne (Recipient), 16 Jun 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    320. Best Oral Presentation

      Aisling Gough (Recipient), 14 Jul 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    321. Best Oral Presentation - Research showcase

      Laurence Leonard (Recipient), 21 Sep 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    322. Best Oral Presentation (from 77 speakers)

      Matthew Carson (Recipient), 08 Sep 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    323. Best Oral Presentation (Supervisor role)

      Matthew O'Donnell (Recipient) & Eva Sweeney (Recipient), 28 Oct 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    324. Best Oral Presentation at Annual Translational Medicine (TMED7) Conference

      Richard Gault (Recipient), 27 Oct 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    325. Best Oral Presentation Award

      Bianca Plouffe (Recipient), 01 Sep 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    326. Best Oral Presentation Award

      Reem Alghamdi (Recipient), 02 May 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    327. Best Oral Presentation Award

      Kang Li (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    328. Best oral presentation for "The Simulated Eye Clinic".

      Michael Williams (Recipient), 22 Apr 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    329. Best Oral-Poster Presentation

      James Beirne (Recipient), 25 Oct 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    330. Best Organisational Development Programme Award

      Gary Mitchell (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    331. Best Original Communication Presentation

      Danielle Logan (Recipient), 22 Jun 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    332. Best Original Research Paper of the Year

      Jenny Johnston (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    333. Best Overall Student on the International MBA Programme

      Meghan Van Portfliet (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    334. Best Paper - Life cycle assessment of geopolymer concrete

      Teresa McGrath (Recipient), Aug 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    335. Best paper (overall) at 26th Annual Conference

      Anthony McDonnell (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    336. Best paper award

      Qiyao Han (Recipient) & Greg Keeffe (Recipient), 06 Dec 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    337. Best Paper Award

      Okan Yurduseven (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    338. Best Paper Award

      Kang Li (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    339. Best Paper Award

      Muhammed Basheer (Recipient), Nov 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    340. Best Paper Award

      George Irwin (Recipient), 1997

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    341. Best Paper Award

      Desmond Greer (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    342. Best Paper Award - IEEE Digital Signal Processing (DSP)

      Trung Q. Duong (Recipient), Aug 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    343. Best Paper Award - IEEE International Conference on Communications 2014

      Trung Q. Duong (Recipient), Jun 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    344. Best Paper Award - IEEE VTC 2013

      Trung Q. Duong (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    345. Best Paper Award (Joint)

      Domhnall Carlin (Recipient), Philip O'Kane (Recipient) & Sakir Sezer (Recipient), 03 May 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    346. Best Paper Award Academy of Management 2018

      Ioana Latu (Recipient), Mar 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    347. Best Paper Award at 12th International Symposium on web and Wireless GIS, W2GIS 2013

      Seán McLoone (Recipient), 05 Apr 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    348. Best Paper Award at 19th IEEE International Requirements Engineering Conference

      Desmond Greer (Recipient), 02 Sep 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    349. Best Paper Award at the 25th IEEE ICECS 2018

      Matthew Love (Recipient), Mury Thian (Recipient), Floris van der Wilt (Recipient), Koen van Hartingsveldt (Recipient) & Kave Kianush (Recipient), 12 Dec 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    350. Best paper award at the 8th Biennial International Conference of the Dutch HRM Network

      Steven Kilroy (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    351. Best Paper Award at the Biennial Seminar on Improving People Performance in Health Care

      Steven Kilroy (Recipient), 06 Sep 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    352. Best paper award for Niblock J*, Peng J, McMenemy K, Irwin GW

      James Niblock (Recipient), Jian Peng (Recipient) & Karen Rafferty (Recipient), 01 Mar 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    353. Best paper award in Strategic Management Stream

      Anthony McDonnell (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    354. Best Paper Award in the Area of Applications, ICPRAM 2016, Rome, Italy

      Huiyu Zhou (Recipient), 24 Feb 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    355. Best paper award to "Approximating Credal Network Inferences by Linear Programming"

      Cassio de Campos (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    356. Best Paper Award, Accounting Historials Journal

      Jesse Dillard (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    357. Best Paper Awarded by Springer

      Daniel Brice (Recipient) & Karen Rafferty (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    358. Best Paper Award-IEEE Seoul Section Student Paper Contest

      Trung Q. Duong (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    359. Best Paper in Geotechnical Special Publication 204

      Debra Phillips (Recipient), 03 Jul 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    360. Best paper in stream, 27th EGOS Colloquium, Gotenberg, Sweden

      Kate Kenny (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    361. Best Paper of the HR Group

      Veronica Lin (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    362. Best Paper presented at Digital Enterprise Technology 2016

      Roisin McConnell (Recipient), Joseph Butterfield (Recipient), Karen Rafferty (Recipient) & Mark Price (Recipient), 01 Mar 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    363. Best Paper Prize

      John McAllister (Recipient), Oct 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    364. Best Paper Prize

      John McAllister (Recipient), 24 Mar 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    365. Best Paper Prize (IMA Conference)

      Rachael Abbott (Recipient), Jesus Martinez-del-Rincon (Recipient) & Neil Robertson (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    366. Best paper prize (Korea Software Congress 2018)

      Vien Ngo (Recipient), Dec 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    367. Best Paper: 32nd International Manufacturing Conference

      Trevor T Robinson (Recipient), 04 Sep 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    368. Best PhD thesis award 2007-2008

      Jesus Martinez-del-Rincon (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    369. Best PhD Thesis Award in Electrical and Computer Engineering

      David Morales (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    370. Best PhD Thesis of the year in the field of Movement Sciences

      Joost C. Dessing (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    371. Best Platform Presentation

      Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 12 Mar 2002

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    372. Best Play Irish Theatre Awards

      Michael West (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: National/international honour

    373. Best Poster

      Linda Stewart (Recipient), 25 Mar 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    374. Best poster award

      Andrew Newton (Recipient), 08 Jun 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    375. Best poster award

      Solveig Felton (Recipient), 25 Jun 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next