Prizes

    1. 2nd prize, Poster presentation (Jointly with Andrew Kunzmann)

      Helen Coleman (Recipient), May 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    2. 3 Minutes Thesis Competition Winner

      Gift Sotonye-Frank (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    3. 3rd Place Poster Prize ASSET 2018 Summit

      Daniel McDowell (Recipient), 31 May 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    4. 3rd Prize Poster Presentation at Graduate Research Symposium, Blacksburg

      Hamza Shakeel (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    5. 4th prize in best paper Awards at DAFx-16, Brno, 2016

      Maarten Van Walstijn (Recipient), Jamie Bridges (Recipient) & Sandor Mehes (Recipient), 05 Sep 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    6. A.J. Levanthal Postgraduate Award

      Moyra Haslett (Recipient), 1991

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    7. AAI Award - Additional Accommodation St Georges Church

      Andrew Clancy (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    8. AAI Award - Lake House

      Andrew Clancy (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    9. AAI Award 2012 for House at Bogwest

      Steve Larkin (Recipient), 09 Nov 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    10. AAI Awards 2010 Special mention

      Tarla MacGabhann (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    11. Abdul-Rahim Jardaneh Award for the best overall performance in pharmacy

      Ahmed Hawwa (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    12. ABPI innovation award

      Briegeen Girvin (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    13. Academic Excellence Award

      Okan Yurduseven (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    14. Academic Fellowship

      Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 01 Aug 2005

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    15. Academician

      Sally Wheeler (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Election to learned society

    16. Academy of Pharmaceutical Science Conference 2018 Poster Prize (2nd Place)

      Sarah Stewart (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    17. Academy of Social Sciences

      Beverley Milton-Edwards (Recipient), 01 Mar 2016

      Prize: Election to learned society

    18. ACGB Bursary for Electroacoustic Music

      Simon Waters (Recipient), 1986

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    19. ACGB Bursary for Electroacoustic Music

      Simon Waters (Recipient), 1989

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    20. Achieving Ambition winner

      Luke Moffett (Recipient), 03 Feb 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    21. ACI/James Instruments Award

      Muhammed Basheer (Recipient), 1991

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    22. ACM MM19 TPC Meeting/Workshop Travel Grant

      Jerry Shen (Recipient), 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    23. ACM Senior Member

      Deepak Padmanabhan (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Other distinction

    24. ACM Student Research Competition

      Konstantinos Tovletoglou (Recipient), 03 Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    25. Action on Hearing Loss Travel Scholarship

      Richard Gault (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    26. ADB - Japan Scholarship Program

      Roshan Ranasinghe (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Other distinction

    27. Adjunct Associate Professor, Soochow University, PR China

      Aditya Putranto (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Appointment

    28. Adjunct Associate Professor, Soochow University, PR China

      Aditya Putranto (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Appointment

    29. Adjunct Associate Professor, Soochow University, PR China

      Aditya Putranto (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Appointment

    30. Adjunct Professor

      Gerry McKenna (Recipient), 28 Mar 2019

      Prize: Appointment

    31. Adjunct Professorship in Computer Science

      Dimitrios Nikolopoulos (Recipient), 01 Jan 2013

      Prize: National/international honour

    32. Admitted member, New York State Bar

      Marny Requa (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Appointment

    33. Advanced Research Center Distinguished Visiting Fellowship from

      Gülseli Baysu (Recipient), 01 Feb 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    34. Advanced Research Fellowship

      Catherine Ramsbottom (Recipient), Oct 2000

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    35. Advanced Teaching Scholar Certificate

      Laura Taylor (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    36. AEA-Europe 19th Annual Conference Poster Award Winner

      Gemma Cherry (Recipient), 10 Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    37. AERA Outstanding Research Award

      Allen Thurston (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    38. AES Best Student Paper Award

      François Germain (Recipient) & Kurt James Werner (Recipient), 20 May 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    39. AFAR Beeson-CARDI Innovation Fund Award

      Charlotte Neville (Recipient) & Claire McEvoy (Recipient), 01 Jan 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    40. AFAR Beeson-CARDI Innovation Fund Award

      Claire McEvoy (Recipient), Joanna Power (Recipient) & Joanne Feeney (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    41. AFER/Pauline & Oswald Lapp ARVO Travel Grant

      Michael Williams (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Other distinction

    42. AFHEA

      Andrea McGrattan (Recipient), Sep 2018

      Prize: Other distinction

    43. AHGBI Annual Postgraduate and Early Career Researcher Award

      Aislin Kearney (Recipient), 11 Apr 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    44. AHRB Doctoral Studentship

      James Davis (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Other distinction

    45. AHRB Research Grant (143K)

      Simon Waters (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    46. AHRC Cultural Engagement Fellowship

      Tori Holmes (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    47. AHRC Doctoral Award

      Chantelle Niblock (Recipient), 01 Jan 2008

      Prize: Other distinction

    48. AHRC Doctoral Research Grant

      Orla McGrory (Recipient), 01 Oct 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    49. AHRC Doctoral Studentship

      Stephen Millar (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    50. AHRC Fellowship

      Thérèse Murphy (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    51. AHRC Grant: £99,619

      Mark Horton (Recipient), Laura Basell (Recipient), Abdallah Mkumbukwa (Recipient) & Abdallah Ali Khamis (Recipient), 2019

      Prize: Other distinction

    52. AHRC IPS International Fellowship

      Jaime Harrison (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    53. AHRC Leadership Fellow

      Steven Wilson (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    54. AHRC Leadership Fellowship Award

      Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 01 Jan 2020

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    55. AHRC Northern Bridge PhD Studentship

      Jasmine McCrory (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    56. AHRC Northern Bridge Studentship

      Amy Finlay-Jeffrey (Recipient), 01 Oct 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    57. AHRC PhD Fellowship, QUB: The Children's Playing Companies of Early Modern London

      Edel Lamb (Recipient), Sep 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    58. AHRC Research Fellowship

      Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    59. AHRC Research Leave

      Moyra Haslett (Recipient), 01 Feb 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    60. AHRC research leave award

      Fran Brearton (Recipient), Jan 2004

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    61. AHRC Research Preparation Master's Scheme Award

      Justin Livingstone (Recipient), Sep 2008

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    62. AHRC Research Preparation Masters Studentship

      Stephen Millar (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    63. AHRC Smithsonian Fellowship in Digital Scholarship

      Emma Reisz (Recipient), 19 Nov 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    64. AHRC Studentship

      Lee Livingstone (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    65. AHRC Studentship

      Kelsie Donnelly (Recipient), Sep 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    66. AHRC Studentship

      Jaime Harrison (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    67. AHRC Studentship

      Tara McEvoy (Recipient), 01 Oct 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    68. AHRC Studentship

      Lillie Arnott (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    69. AHRC Studentship

      Niall Kennedy (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    70. AHRC Studentship

      Patrick Macfarlane (Recipient), 01 Oct 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    71. AHRC/BBC Radio 3 New Generation Thinker

      Sue-Ann Harding (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Other distinction

    72. AHRC-funded scholarship

      Marie Coleman (Recipient), 01 Jan 2014

      Prize: Other distinction

    73. AIAA Aviation Technology Integration and Operations Forum Best Paper Award

      Juliana Early (Recipient), Sep 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    74. AIAA Certificate of Distinguished Service

      Danielle Soban (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    75. AIC Composition Prize

      Simon Mawhinney (Recipient), 2001

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    76. AICC Conference Poster Prize

      Peter Bankhead (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    77. AkzoNobel Imagine Chemistry Competition with Green Lizard Technologies Ltd.

      Peter Nockemann (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    78. Albert W. Fields Award, South Central Renaissance Conference

      Mark Burnett (Recipient), 1995

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    79. Alcon ophthalmic innovation award

      Karen McCutcheon (Recipient), Apr 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    80. Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

      Mauro Paternostro (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    81. Alexander von Humboldt Research Fellowship

      Stan Scott (Recipient), 1994

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    82. Alfred D. Bell Fellowship

      Anthony Stanonis (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    83. Alfred D. Chandler Visiting Scholar (Harvard Business School)

      John Turner (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...34 Next