Prizes

    1. Alice Wilber Chapman Music Fellowship

      Kurt James Werner (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    2. All Ireland Cochrane Fellowship

      Janice Christie (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    3. All Ireland Nursing Research Fellowship from NBNI / Bord Altranais

      Bronagh Blackwood (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    4. All Ireland Researcher of the Year

      Niamh Buckley (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    5. All Ireland Schools of Pharmacy Award for the Best Oral Presentation

      Ahmed Hawwa (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    6. All Ireland Schools of Pharmacy Conference 2014

      Nermeen Moustafa (Recipient), 06 Apr 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    7. Allied Irish Bank Award

      Noel Hyndman (Recipient), 1977

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    8. All-Ireland Investor Readiness Seedcorn Awards 2017

      Helen McCarthy (Recipient), 22 Nov 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    9. Alpha Rho Chi Award

      Sarah Lappin (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    10. Altera Innovate Design Contest Winner Prize

      Georgios Karakonstantis (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    11. Alumni Association Award for Excellence in Research

      Peter Leavitt (Recipient), 15 Oct 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    12. Ambassador Award

      Bronagh Blackwood (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    13. American Foundation for Urological Disease and Upjohn Research Fellowship

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 09 Apr 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    14. American Heart Association Fellowship

      David Waugh (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    15. American Public Health Association, Scientific Award, 2013

      Matthias Beck (Recipient), 05 Nov 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    16. American Society of Clinical Oncology Merit Award

      Richard Turkington (Recipient), 03 Jun 2014

      Prize: National/international honour

    17. Amy Elizabeth Cariello Scholarship

      Cynthia May Martin (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Other distinction

    18. An Innovative Art-Science Workshop

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 21 Feb 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    19. An Innovative Art-Science Workshop

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 21 Feb 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    20. Andor Insight Award for Captivating Science

      David Jess (Recipient), Nov 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    21. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellowship, Huntington Library, San Marino

      Mark Burnett (Recipient), 01 May 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    22. Ann Driver Trust Award

      Simon Mawhinney (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    23. Annual Celebration of Excellence

      Peter Watson (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Other distinction

    24. Annual Celebration of Excellence 2013

      Jenny Johnston (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    25. Annual Celebration of Excellence Awards 2014

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 21 Mar 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    26. Annual Fund Award for Teaching Project on HIS2055

      Mary O'Dowd (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    27. Annual MA Thesis Prize in Humanities

      Martijn Icks (Recipient), 01 Sep 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    28. Anthony Denning Award 2012

      Sarah McCleave (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    29. Anthony Wilkin Fund Grant

      Laura Basell (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Other distinction

    30. Anthropological Association of Ireland

      Fiona Murphy (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Appointment

    31. ANU President's Award

      Yvonne Galligan (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    32. ANU President's Award

      Yvonne Galligan (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Other distinction

    33. Apple Certified Trainer Status (ACT)

      Declan Keeney (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    34. Appointed Academic Fellow

      Piers Hellawell (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Appointment

    35. Appointed to UNESCO Chair in Globalising the Shared Education model

      Joanne Hughes (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: National/international honour

    36. Appointment as Acting Director, Centre for Cancer Research and Cell Biology

      David Waugh (Recipient), 01 Aug 2012

      Prize: Other distinction

    37. Appointment as Membership and Liaison Officer

      Amy Finlay-Jeffrey (Recipient), 17 Nov 2018

      Prize: Appointment

    38. Appointment to Executive Committee of ADEFFI

      Steven Wilson (Recipient), Oct 2018

      Prize: Appointment

    39. Appreciation Award from OMAE, ASME

      Madjid Karimirad (Recipient), Jun 2019

      Prize: National/international honour

    40. AR House Award 2012, House at Bogwest Highly Commended

      Steve Larkin (Recipient), 18 Jun 2012

      Prize: National/international honour

    41. Architectural Design - RIBA Award

      Alan Jones (Recipient), May 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    42. Architectural Design Award - Special Mention

      Alan Jones (Recipient), May 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    43. Architectural Design Award (Best built project under £3m 2008-2010)

      Alan Jones (Recipient), May 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    44. Architectural Design Award (Best residential project 2006-8)

      Alan Jones (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    45. ARR SIT Travel Award Bursary - Natalie Owen

      Natalie Owen (Recipient) & Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), 26 Jun 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    46. Arthur H. Cole Grant-in-Aid of Research

      Chris Colvin (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    47. Artist Career Enhancement Scheme Award from Arts Council of Northern Ireland

      Gail McConnell (Recipient), Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    48. Arts and Humanities Scholarship

      Lillie Arnott (Recipient), 01 Oct 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    49. Arts Council of Northern Ireland - New Work Commission Grant (£4k)

      Franziska Schroeder (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    50. Arts Council of Northern Ireland Major Individual Award

      Piers Hellawell (Recipient), Nov 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    51. ASAB Medal

      Robert Elwood (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    52. ASCAP Composer's Award for "String Quartet #1"

      Eric Lyon (Recipient), 1988

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    53. ASEASUK Research Committee on Southeast Asian Studies: £3690

      Ryan Rabett (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    54. ASMCF Schools' Liaison and Outreach Award

      Steven Wilson (Recipient), 24 Sep 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    55. Associate Fellow of the Centre for Evidence and Social Innovation

      Clare McVeigh (Recipient), 2019

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    56. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

      Yasser Mahmoudi Larimi (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    57. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

      Billy Hunter (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Election to learned society

    58. Associate Fellow, European Programme

      David Phinnemore (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    59. Associate Member, Royal Society of Medicine

      Matthias Beck (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: National/international honour

    60. Association of Law Teachers/Routledge Law and Technology Prize 2017

      Luke Moffett (Recipient) & Douglas Cubie (Recipient), 10 Apr 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    61. Asthma/COPD Project of the Year, 19th Northern Ireland Healthcare Awards

      Lorraine Martin (Recipient), Lorcan McGarvey (Recipient), Fionnuala Lundy (Recipient), Keith Thornbury (Recipient), Mark Hollywood (Recipient), Gerard Sergeant (Recipient), John Lockhart (Recipient), Gary Litherland (Recipient) & Anne Crilly (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    62. Astra Zeneca Project Prize

      John George Hardy (Recipient), 31 Jul 2002

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    63. Athena Award

      Adone Tielenius Kruythoff-Mohd Sarip (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...34 Next