Prizes

    1. Best Film Script (for Good Vibrations, co-written with Colin Carberry)

      Glenn Patterson (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    2. Best Flash Talk

      Yvonne Dombrowski (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    3. Best Flashtalk

      Eva Sweeney (Recipient), Jun 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    4. Best for Creativity

      Ashleigh Neill (Recipient), 05 Jun 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    5. Best Graduate Award (Academic Year 2002/03)

      Mariannunziata Liguori (Recipient), Sep 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    6. Best Innovative Paper Award

      Raymond Dickie (Recipient), 09 Oct 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    7. Best Innovative Paper Award -36th ESA Workshop on Antennas for Space Science

      Robert Cahill (Recipient), 09 Oct 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    8. Best Interactive Paper, 64th Academy of Management Annual Meeting, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

      Kate Kenny (Recipient), 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    9. Best IP Paper Nomination

      Georgios Karakonstantis (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    10. Best New Research Award

      Chantal Ski (Recipient), 23 Aug 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    11. Best of the best UK Award KTP Partnership 2013

      Mohammed Sonebi (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: National/international honour

    12. Best of UNICEF Research 2014

      Laura Lundy (Recipient), Oct 2014

      Prize: Appointment

    13. Best oral paper - Shannon O'Neill

      Shannon O'Neill (Recipient) & Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), Aug 2017

      Prize: Other distinction

    14. Best oral paper - Shannon O'Neill

      Shannon O'Neill (Recipient) & Jonathan Coulter (Recipient), 12 Nov 2016

      Prize: Other distinction

    15. Best oral presentation

      Lana McClements (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    16. Best oral presentation

      Helen Coleman (Recipient), 10 Apr 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    17. Best oral presentation

      Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 06 Oct 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    18. Best Oral Presentation

      Eoin Cunningham (Recipient), 15 Jun 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    19. Best Oral Presentation

      James Reihill (Recipient), Oct 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    20. Best Oral Presentation

      James Reihill (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    21. Best Oral Presentation

      James Beirne (Recipient), 16 Jun 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    22. Best Oral Presentation

      Aisling Gough (Recipient), 14 Jul 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    23. Best Oral Presentation - Research showcase

      Laurence Leonard (Recipient), 21 Sep 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    24. Best Oral Presentation (from 77 speakers)

      Matthew Carson (Recipient), 08 Sep 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    25. Best Oral Presentation (Supervisor role)

      Matthew O'Donnell (Recipient) & Eva Sweeney (Recipient), 28 Oct 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    26. Best Oral Presentation at Annual Translational Medicine (TMED7) Conference

      Richard Gault (Recipient), 27 Oct 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    27. Best Oral Presentation Award

      Bianca Plouffe (Recipient), 01 Sep 2004

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    28. Best Oral Presentation Award

      Reem Alghamdi (Recipient), 02 May 2019

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    29. Best Oral Presentation Award

      Kang Li (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    30. Best oral presentation for "The Simulated Eye Clinic".

      Michael Williams (Recipient), 22 Apr 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    31. Best Oral-Poster Presentation

      James Beirne (Recipient), 25 Oct 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    32. Best Organisational Development Programme Award

      Gary Mitchell (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    33. Best Original Communication Presentation

      Danielle Logan (Recipient), 22 Jun 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    34. Best Original Research Paper of the Year

      Jenny Johnston (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    35. Best Overall Student on the International MBA Programme

      Meghan Van Portfliet (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    36. Best Paper - Life cycle assessment of geopolymer concrete

      Teresa McGrath (Recipient), Aug 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    37. Best paper (overall) at 26th Annual Conference

      Anthony McDonnell (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    38. Best paper award

      Qiyao Han (Recipient) & Greg Keeffe (Recipient), 06 Dec 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    39. Best Paper Award

      Okan Yurduseven (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    40. Best Paper Award

      Kang Li (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    41. Best Paper Award

      Muhammed Basheer (Recipient), Nov 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    42. Best Paper Award

      George Irwin (Recipient), 1997

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    43. Best Paper Award

      Desmond Greer (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    44. Best Paper Award - IEEE Digital Signal Processing (DSP)

      Trung Q. Duong (Recipient), Aug 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    45. Best Paper Award - IEEE International Conference on Communications 2014

      Trung Q. Duong (Recipient), Jun 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    46. Best Paper Award - IEEE VTC 2013

      Trung Q. Duong (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    47. Best Paper Award (Joint)

      Domhnall Carlin (Recipient), Philip O'Kane (Recipient) & Sakir Sezer (Recipient), 03 May 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    48. Best Paper Award Academy of Management 2018

      Ioana Latu (Recipient), Mar 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    49. Best Paper Award at 12th International Symposium on web and Wireless GIS, W2GIS 2013

      Seán McLoone (Recipient), 05 Apr 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    50. Best Paper Award at 19th IEEE International Requirements Engineering Conference

      Desmond Greer (Recipient), 02 Sep 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    51. Best Paper Award at the 25th IEEE ICECS 2018

      Matthew Love (Recipient), Mury Thian (Recipient), Floris van der Wilt (Recipient), Koen van Hartingsveldt (Recipient) & Kave Kianush (Recipient), 12 Dec 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    52. Best paper award at the 8th Biennial International Conference of the Dutch HRM Network

      Steven Kilroy (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    53. Best Paper Award at the Biennial Seminar on Improving People Performance in Health Care

      Steven Kilroy (Recipient), 06 Sep 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    54. Best paper award for Niblock J*, Peng J, McMenemy K, Irwin GW

      James Niblock (Recipient), Jian Peng (Recipient) & Karen Rafferty (Recipient), 01 Mar 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    55. Best paper award in Strategic Management Stream

      Anthony McDonnell (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    56. Best Paper Award in the Area of Applications, ICPRAM 2016, Rome, Italy

      Huiyu Zhou (Recipient), 24 Feb 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    57. Best paper award to "Approximating Credal Network Inferences by Linear Programming"

      Cassio de Campos (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    58. Best Paper Award, Accounting Historials Journal

      Jesse Dillard (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    59. Best Paper Award-IEEE Seoul Section Student Paper Contest

      Trung Q. Duong (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    60. Best Paper in Geotechnical Special Publication 204

      Debra Phillips (Recipient), 03 Jul 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    61. Best paper in stream, 27th EGOS Colloquium, Gotenberg, Sweden

      Kate Kenny (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    62. Best Paper of the HR Group

      Veronica Lin (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    63. Best Paper presented at Digital Enterprise Technology 2016

      Roisin McConnell (Recipient), Joseph Butterfield (Recipient), Karen Rafferty (Recipient) & Mark Price (Recipient), 01 Mar 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    64. Best Paper Prize

      John McAllister (Recipient), Oct 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    65. Best Paper Prize

      John McAllister (Recipient), 24 Mar 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    66. Best Paper Prize (IMA Conference)

      Rachael Abbott (Recipient), Jesus Martinez-del-Rincon (Recipient) & Neil Robertson (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    67. Best paper prize (Korea Software Congress 2018)

      Vien Ngo (Recipient), Dec 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    68. Best Paper: 32nd International Manufacturing Conference

      Trevor T Robinson (Recipient), 04 Sep 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    69. Best PhD thesis award 2007-2008

      Jesus Martinez-del-Rincon (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    70. Best PhD Thesis Award in Electrical and Computer Engineering

      David Morales (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    71. Best PhD Thesis of the year in the field of Movement Sciences

      Joost C. Dessing (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    72. Best Platform Presentation

      Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 12 Mar 2002

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    73. Best Play Irish Theatre Awards

      Michael West (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: National/international honour

    74. Best Poster

      Linda Stewart (Recipient), 25 Mar 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    75. Best poster award

      Andrew Newton (Recipient), 08 Jun 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    76. Best poster award

      Solveig Felton (Recipient), 25 Jun 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    77. Best Poster Award

      Nicole Andelic (Recipient), 26 Sep 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    78. Best Poster Award

      Reem Alghamdi (Recipient), 29 Nov 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...34 Next