Prizes

    1. British Society of Criminology Book Prize (jointly awarded)

      Louise Mallinder (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    2. British Society of Criminology Book Prize 2008

      Anne-Marie McAlinden (Recipient), 01 Jul 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    3. Broad Curriculum Teaching Fellowship

      Gemma Carney (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    4. Broadcasters and Writers Guild award

      Phil Scraton (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    5. Brookings Institution Visiting Fellowship

      Beverley Milton-Edwards (Recipient), 09 Aug 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    6. Brown School International Dissertation Grant

      Deepti Adlakha (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    7. Bruno Speck Award for outstanding work in the field of stem cell research

      Vijay Tiwari (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    8. Bsc Extraordinary Award

      Jose M Romero Hombrebueno (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    9. BTM Willis Prize

      Katharina Edkins (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    10. Bursary to further Dissertation Study- Bologna University

      Teresa Degenhardt (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    11. By-BM Project H2020-MSCA-IF-2015

      Zoltan Sas (Recipient), 28 Apr 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    12. Canadian CRIB Scholorship for PhD

      Mohammed Sonebi (Recipient), 1993

      Prize: Other distinction

    13. Canadian Forces Decoration

      Alexei Gavriel (Recipient), 01 Jan 2002

      Prize: National/international honour

    14. Canadian Graduate Scholarship

      Heather Johnson (Recipient), 01 Sep 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    15. Canadian High Commission Award, University of Toronto Research Visit

      Thérèse Murphy (Recipient), 1995

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    16. Canadian Institute of Health Research Postdoctoral Fellowship

      Seyed Mehdi Jafarnejad (Recipient), 01 Apr 2013

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    17. Canadian Society of Microbiologists (Roche) Award

      Miguel A. Valvano (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    18. Cancer Prevention Research Fellow

      Lesley Anderson (Recipient), 01 Sep 2005

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    19. Cancer Translational Research Group (CTRG)

      Eimear Ruane-McAteer (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    20. Carbon reduction

      John Karamichas (Recipient), 20 Sep 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    21. Carbon reduction

      John Karamichas (Recipient), 20 Sep 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    22. Cardiovascular Drugs and Therapy Editorial Board

      David Grieve (Recipient), 09 Feb 2017

      Prize: Appointment

    23. Care connect international visit scholarship (University of Leeds)

      Rossella Ciccia (Recipient), May 2014

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    24. Career Acceleration Fellowship award

      Alina Schilling (Recipient), Oct 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    25. Career Development Fellowship

      Ruth Hunter (Recipient), 01 Jan 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    26. Carnegie Trust PhD Scholarship

      Justin Livingstone (Recipient), Sep 2008

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    27. Carson Fellow

      John Barry (Recipient), 01 May 2015

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    28. CASE Research Fellow

      Kevin Morgan (Recipient), Oct 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    29. Cash for Kids Grant Awardee

      Kyle Matchett (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    30. CAST PhD Studentship

      Yasser Mahmoudi Larimi (Recipient), Jan 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    31. CBE

      Richard English (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: National/international honour

    32. CBE

      Norma Dawson, CBE (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: National/international honour

    33. CCRCB Researcher of the Year

      Niamh Buckley (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    34. Cecil Wilson Graduate Prize

      Peter McNeice (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    35. CED Annual Conference: 2nd Place - Poster Presentation

      Declan McLaughlin (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    36. Celebrating Academic Excellence - Queens University Belfast. Education Awards

      Helen Noble (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    37. Celebration of Excellence 2014

      James Murray (Recipient), 15 Mar 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    38. Celtic Media Festival 'Spirit of the Festival' award

      Phil Scraton (Recipient), May 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    39. CEng

      Madjid Karimirad (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Election to learned society

    40. Central Research Fund Grant

      Sara Ramshaw (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    41. Certificate in Professional Legal Studies

      Ruth Craig (Recipient), 1983

      Prize: Other distinction

    42. Certificate of appreciation from American Concrete Institute

      Mohammed Sonebi (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    43. Certificate of Commendation for Teaching and Learning

      Muiris MacCarthaigh (Recipient), Dec 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    44. Certificate of Merit

      Christopher McCrudden (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Other distinction

    45. Certificate of Merit

      David Hughes (Recipient), 26 Mar 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    46. Certificate of Merit

      John McAllister (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    47. Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing

      Kevin Morgan (Recipient), Mar 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    48. Certificate of Recognition [Mocao de Aplauso]

      Suzel Reily (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: National/international honour

    49. Certification of Appreciation

      John McAllister (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    50. Cesar Milstein Fellowship

      Jorge Kohanoff (Recipient), 01 Oct 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    51. CFA European Student Quant Award

      Barry Quinn (Recipient), 30 Oct 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    52. Chair of the British Andrology Society

      Sheena Lewis (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Election to learned society

    53. Chair, All-Ireland Cancer Consortium Scholarship Exchange Programme

      David Waugh (Recipient), 01 Dec 2010

      Prize: Appointment

    54. Chair, Irish Association for American Studies

      Philip McGowan (Recipient), 01 Apr 2011

      Prize: Appointment

    55. Chairman Scientific Committee Irish Association Sexual Medicine

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Election to learned society

    56. Chairperson, Markievicz Commission

      Yvonne Galligan (Recipient), Jul 2014

      Prize: Appointment

    57. Champions of EU Research

      Rory Doherty (Recipient) & Mike Larkin (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

      Prize: National/international honour

    58. CHAMPIONS OF EU RESEARCH

      Lisa Connolly (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

      Prize: National/international honour

    59. Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

      Sean O'Connell (Recipient), Jun 1995

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    60. Charter Fellow

      Vincent Geoghegan (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    61. Chartered Fellow of the Geological Society London

      Jennifer McKinley (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    62. Chartered Society of Physiotherapists (CSP) "Best Student" Award

      Ruth Hunter (Recipient), 20 Jun 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    63. Chartered Statistician

      Barry Quinn (Recipient), 15 Feb 2019

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    64. ChemSocRev Poster Prize

      Peter McNeice (Recipient), 28 Aug 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    65. Chevening Scholarship

      Biljana Kotevska (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    66. Chevening Scholarship Award

      Gift Sotonye-Frank (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    67. Children's Cancer and Leukaemia Group/Little Princess Trust Grant Awardee

      Kyle Matchett (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    68. Choice 'Outstanding Academic Title 2011'.

      Christopher Marsh (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Other distinction

    69. CHOICE Outstanding Academic Title 2015

      Audrey Horning (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: National/international honour

    70. Chongqing Olympic Competition in Chemistry, First Prize

      Yu Xiong (Recipient), Mar 1996

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    71. Christopher Ewart Biggs Memorial Prize

      Richard English (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    72. Churchill Fellowship

      John Devaney (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    73. CIMA Prize in Professional II Examination

      Noel Hyndman (Recipient), 1979

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    74. CIOB Best International paper

      Tara Brooks (Recipient), Lloyd Scott (Recipient), Duga Ewuga (Recipient) & John P. Spillane (Recipient), 04 Sep 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...34 Next