Prizes

    1. City & Guilds Membership award in Biomedical Science (Lecturers into industry)

      Tianbao Chen (Recipient), Oct 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    2. Civil Society Scholar Award

      Biljana Kotevska (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    3. Clinical Ethical Reasoning Through Simulation (CERTs)

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 31 Aug 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    4. Clinical Ethics and Reasoning Through Simulation (CERTS)

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 05 Jul 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    5. Clinical Excellence Award

      Mike Shields (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    6. Clinical Research Fellowship

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), Feb 1993

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    7. Clinical Research Fellowship

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 14 Apr 1994

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    8. Clinical Research Grant

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 14 Jul 1993

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    9. CMI HE Awards

      Margaret Topping (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    10. Co resipient of the Irwin Prize, AUDGPI for best project (Dublin March 2012)

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 09 Mar 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    11. Co-author on winner of Best Student Paper (IMC 32)

      Damian Quinn (Recipient), 04 Sep 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    12. Co-awardee HPC Prize for Machine Utilization

      Margaret Scott (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    13. Cochrane Fellowship

      Jennifer Roberts (Recipient), 01 Nov 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    14. Cochrane Fellowship

      Carmel Hughes (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    15. Cochrane Fellowship

      Bronagh Blackwood (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    16. Co-Investigator on AHRC/BBC 'World War One at Home Project'

      Marie Coleman (Recipient), 01 Jan 2014

      Prize: Other distinction

    17. Colas Presentation Awards - Northern Ireland Heats

      Ruth Kelly (Harley) (Recipient), 01 Jun 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    18. Co-Lead, Building Clinical Capacity Programme, All-Ireland Cancer Consortium

      David Waugh (Recipient), 01 Apr 2012

      Prize: Appointment

    19. Colgate Postgraduate Award

      John Marley (Recipient), 1994

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    20. College Fellowship

      Caroline Malone (Recipient), 1997

      Prize: Election to learned society

    21. College of Arts and Law Doctoral Scholarship

      Claude Fretz (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    22. College of Health Sciences PhD Scholarship Award

      Ving Fai Chan (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    23. College of Science PhD Scholarship

      Eva Sweeney (Recipient), Sep 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    24. Commended paper in the Award for Outstanding Publication in ERE 2013

      Marco Boeri (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Other distinction

    25. Commission as Kentucky Colonel

      Wil Verhoeven (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: National/international honour

    26. Commission Award for New Work

      Simon Mawhinney (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Other distinction

    27. Commission Award for The Zeddy Dance

      Simon Mawhinney (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Other distinction

    28. Commitment Award from Intern Europe

      Geetha Srinivasan (Recipient), 14 Dec 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    29. Committee Member

      Chen Situ (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Appointment

    30. Commonwealth Faculty Fellowship Award

      M. Satish Kumar (Recipient), 19 Sep 1997

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    31. Commonwealth Scholarship

      Niall Majury (Recipient), Aug 1988

      Prize: Other distinction

    32. Community Impact Award Finalist

      Gary Mitchell (Recipient) & Susan Carlisle (Recipient), Feb 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    33. Composer in Residence, Djerassi Resident Artist Program

      Eric Lyon (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Other distinction

    34. Concrete Society of Ireland Award - Lake House

      Andrew Clancy (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    35. Conservation GIS Project Prize

      Alison Cameron (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    36. Constructing identity in GP training

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 08 Jul 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    37. Continuing Education Scholarship

      Claire Kerr (Recipient), 14 Dec 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    38. contributions to the application of modern control methods

      George Irwin (Recipient), Jan 2004

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    39. Contributor to 'ACE the OSCE' BMA book prize for best electronic publication

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 01 Oct 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    40. Cortona Colloquium Award

      Teresa Degenhardt (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    41. COST (TU1208) grant to attend Training School in Pisa, Italy – ‘Civil Engineering Applications of Ground Penetrating Radar’

      Ruth Kelly (Harley) (Recipient), 22 Sep 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    42. Council for European Studies Pre-Dissertation Award

      Jocelyn Dautel (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    43. Course representative of the year for the faculty of Medicine, Health & Life Sciences

      Niamh O'Kane (Recipient), 10 May 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    44. CPHVA 2016 Awards Public Health Finalist

      Louise Hales (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    45. CPHVA Educator of the Year Runner-up

      Louise Hales (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    46. CPhys

      Robert Bowman (Recipient), 1993

      Prize: Election to learned society

    47. Creation Prize

      Kang Li (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    48. CRUK Career Development Fellowship

      Emma Kerr (Recipient), 01 Jun 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    49. CRUK Research Engagement Prize

      David Waugh (Recipient), Jul 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    50. Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

      Paulo Sousa (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    51. Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

      Paulo Sousa (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    52. Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

      Paulo Sousa (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    53. D.M. McDonald Grants and Awards Fund: £35,193

      Ryan Rabett (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    54. DAAD Research Award, Ludwig-Maximilians Universität, Munich

      Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    55. DAAD research award, Ruprecht-Karls Universität, Heidelberg

      Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 1991

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    56. DAAD Short-term Research grant

      Rossella Ciccia (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    57. DAFx Best Paper Award

      Ólafur Bogason (Recipient) & Kurt James Werner (Recipient), 06 Sep 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    58. DAFx Best Paper Honorable Mention

      Chet Gnegy (Recipient) & Kurt James Werner (Recipient), 30 Nov 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    59. DAFx Best Paper Number Three

      W. Ross Dunkel (Recipient), Maximilian Rest (Recipient), Kurt James Werner (Recipient), Michael Jørgen Olsen (Recipient) & Julius Smith (Recipient), 05 Sep 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    60. Dave Kelly Cup

      Peter Knipe (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    61. David Hislop Award

      David Hughes (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    62. David Hislop Prize

      Gerard Hamill (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    63. David Jordan Teaching Award

      Sean Roe (Recipient), Christopher Johnson (Recipient) & Etain Tansey (Recipient), 01 Nov 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    64. David Jordan Teaching Award (Physiological Society)

      Christopher Johnson (Recipient), 01 Nov 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    65. David Langford Commemorative Award for Social Impact

      Tara Brooks (Recipient) & J. Spillane (Recipient), Sep 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    66. Davis United World College Scholar

      Piangfan Naksukpaiboon (Recipient), 01 Aug 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    67. Dean's Award for Excellence, Graduate School

      David Waugh (Recipient), 1994

      Prize: Other distinction

    68. Dean's Award on Internationalisation

      Yan Jin (Recipient), 19 Dec 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    69. Dean's Dissertation Fellowship

      Amitabh Trehan (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    70. Dean's List

      Marcus Tan (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    71. Dean's List

      Marcus Tan (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    72. Deaprtment of Education for Northern Ireland Research Scholarship

      Nola Hewitt-Dundas (Recipient), 1991

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...34 Next