Prizes

    1. CHOICE Outstanding Academic Title 2015

      Audrey Horning (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: National/international honour

    2. Chongqing Olympic Competition in Chemistry, First Prize

      Yu Xiong (Recipient), Mar 1996

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    3. Christopher Ewart Biggs Memorial Prize

      Richard English (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    4. Churchill Fellowship

      John Devaney (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    5. CIMA Prize in Professional II Examination

      Noel Hyndman (Recipient), 1979

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    6. CIOB Best International paper

      Tara Brooks (Recipient), Lloyd Scott (Recipient), Duga Ewuga (Recipient) & John P. Spillane (Recipient), 04 Sep 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    7. City & Guilds Membership award in Biomedical Science (Lecturers into industry)

      Tianbao Chen (Recipient), Oct 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    8. Civil Society Scholar Award

      Biljana Kotevska (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    9. Clinical Ethical Reasoning Through Simulation (CERTs)

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 31 Aug 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    10. Clinical Ethics and Reasoning Through Simulation (CERTS)

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 05 Jul 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    11. Clinical Excellence Award

      Mike Shields (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    12. Clinical Research Fellowship

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), Feb 1993

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    13. Clinical Research Fellowship

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 14 Apr 1994

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    14. Clinical Research Grant

      Ian Walsh (Recipient), 14 Jul 1993

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    15. CMI HE Awards

      Margaret Topping (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    16. Co resipient of the Irwin Prize, AUDGPI for best project (Dublin March 2012)

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 09 Mar 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    17. Co-author on winner of Best Student Paper (IMC 32)

      Damian Quinn (Recipient), 04 Sep 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    18. Co-awardee HPC Prize for Machine Utilization

      Margaret Scott (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    19. Cochrane Fellowship

      Jennifer Roberts (Recipient), 01 Nov 2016

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    20. Cochrane Fellowship

      Carmel Hughes (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    21. Cochrane Fellowship

      Bronagh Blackwood (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    22. Co-Investigator on AHRC/BBC 'World War One at Home Project'

      Marie Coleman (Recipient), 01 Jan 2014

      Prize: Other distinction

    23. Colas Presentation Awards - Northern Ireland Heats

      Ruth Kelly (Harley) (Recipient), 01 Jun 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    24. Co-Lead, Building Clinical Capacity Programme, All-Ireland Cancer Consortium

      David Waugh (Recipient), 01 Apr 2012

      Prize: Appointment

    25. Colgate Postgraduate Award

      John Marley (Recipient), 1994

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    26. College Fellowship

      Caroline Malone (Recipient), 1997

      Prize: Election to learned society

    27. College of Arts and Law Doctoral Scholarship

      Claude Fretz (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    28. College of Health Sciences PhD Scholarship Award

      Ving Fai Chan (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    29. College of Science PhD Scholarship

      Eva Sweeney (Recipient), Sep 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    30. Commended paper in the Award for Outstanding Publication in ERE 2013

      Marco Boeri (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Other distinction

    31. Commission as Kentucky Colonel

      Wil Verhoeven (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: National/international honour

    32. Commission Award for New Work

      Simon Mawhinney (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Other distinction

    33. Commission Award for The Zeddy Dance

      Simon Mawhinney (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Other distinction

    34. Commitment Award from Intern Europe

      Geetha Srinivasan (Recipient), 14 Dec 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    35. Committee Member

      Chen Situ (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Appointment

    36. Commonwealth Faculty Fellowship Award

      M. Satish Kumar (Recipient), 19 Sep 1997

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    37. Commonwealth Scholarship

      Niall Majury (Recipient), Aug 1988

      Prize: Other distinction

    38. Community Impact Award Finalist

      Gary Mitchell (Recipient) & Susan Carlisle (Recipient), Feb 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    39. Composer in Residence, Djerassi Resident Artist Program

      Eric Lyon (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Other distinction

    40. Concrete Society of Ireland Award - Lake House

      Andrew Clancy (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    41. Conservation GIS Project Prize

      Alison Cameron (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    42. Constructing identity in GP training

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 08 Jul 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    43. Continuing Education Scholarship

      Claire Kerr (Recipient), 14 Dec 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    44. contributions to the application of modern control methods

      George Irwin (Recipient), Jan 2004

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    45. Contributor to 'ACE the OSCE' BMA book prize for best electronic publication

      Gerard Gormley (Recipient), 01 Oct 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    46. Cortona Colloquium Award

      Teresa Degenhardt (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    47. COST (TU1208) grant to attend Training School in Pisa, Italy – ‘Civil Engineering Applications of Ground Penetrating Radar’

      Ruth Kelly (Harley) (Recipient), 22 Sep 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    48. Council for European Studies Pre-Dissertation Award

      Jocelyn Dautel (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    49. Course representative of the year for the faculty of Medicine, Health & Life Sciences

      Niamh O'Kane (Recipient), 10 May 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    50. CPHVA 2016 Awards Public Health Finalist

      Louise Hales (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    51. CPHVA Educator of the Year Runner-up

      Louise Hales (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    52. CPhys

      Robert Bowman (Recipient), 1993

      Prize: Election to learned society

    53. Creation Prize

      Kang Li (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    54. CRUK Career Development Fellowship

      Emma Kerr (Recipient), 01 Jun 2018

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    55. CRUK Research Engagement Prize

      David Waugh (Recipient), Jul 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    56. Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

      Paulo Sousa (Recipient), 1998

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    57. Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

      Paulo Sousa (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    58. Culture & Cognition graduate fellowship

      Paulo Sousa (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    59. D.M. McDonald Grants and Awards Fund: £35,193

      Ryan Rabett (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    60. DAAD Research Award, Ludwig-Maximilians Universität, Munich

      Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    61. DAAD research award, Ruprecht-Karls Universität, Heidelberg

      Sinead O'Sullivan (Recipient), 1991

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    62. DAAD Short-term Research grant

      Rossella Ciccia (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    63. DAFx Best Paper Award

      Ólafur Bogason (Recipient) & Kurt James Werner (Recipient), 06 Sep 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    64. DAFx Best Paper Honorable Mention

      Chet Gnegy (Recipient) & Kurt James Werner (Recipient), 30 Nov 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    65. DAFx Best Paper Number Three

      W. Ross Dunkel (Recipient), Maximilian Rest (Recipient), Kurt James Werner (Recipient), Michael Jørgen Olsen (Recipient) & Julius Smith (Recipient), 05 Sep 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    66. Dave Kelly Cup

      Peter Knipe (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    67. David Hislop Award

      David Hughes (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    68. David Hislop Prize

      Gerard Hamill (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    69. David Jordan Teaching Award

      Sean Roe (Recipient), Christopher Johnson (Recipient) & Etain Tansey (Recipient), 01 Nov 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    70. David Jordan Teaching Award (Physiological Society)

      Christopher Johnson (Recipient), 01 Nov 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    71. David Langford Commemorative Award for Social Impact

      Tara Brooks (Recipient) & J. Spillane (Recipient), Sep 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    72. Davis United World College Scholar

      Piangfan Naksukpaiboon (Recipient), 01 Aug 2009

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    73. Dean's Award for Excellence, Graduate School

      David Waugh (Recipient), 1994

      Prize: Other distinction

    74. Dean's Award on Internationalisation

      Yan Jin (Recipient), 19 Dec 2016

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    75. Dean's Dissertation Fellowship

      Amitabh Trehan (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...35 Next