Prizes

    1. Education Team Award Recipient School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Science 2013

      Sean Roe (Recipient), 03 May 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    2. Educational Awards, Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE)

      Zhijun Guo (Recipient), Jan 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    3. EEECS Teaching Fellowship at CSIT QUB

      Ayesha Khalid (Recipient), 06 Jun 2017

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    4. e-Health and Innovation in Pharmacy Practice Award (Pharmacy in Focus Awards, 2018)

      Lezley-Anne Hanna (Recipient) & Maurice Hall (Recipient), 27 Jan 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    5. Elected a Fellow of the American Physical Society

      Kenneth Taylor (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Election to learned society

    6. Elected Academician

      Tony Gallagher (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Election to learned society

    7. Elected as Fellow of the Physiological Society

      Christopher Johnson (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Election to learned society

    8. Elected Chair, the Royal Geographical Society

      Stephen Royle (Recipient), Sep 2010

      Prize: Election to learned society

    9. Elected Council Member, Irish Academy of Management

      Nola Hewitt-Dundas (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Election to learned society

    10. Elected Deputy Co-ordinator

      Sheena Lewis (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Election to learned society

    11. Elected Director of the Foundation of the Sociology of Health and Illness

      Lindsay Prior (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Election to learned society

    12. Elected Fellow

      David Woolfson (Recipient), 1989

      Prize: Election to learned society

    13. Elected Fellow

      Andrew Holmes (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Election to learned society

    14. Elected Fellow

      Amilra De Silva (Recipient), 2013

      Prize: Election to learned society

    15. Elected Fellow of Association of Educational Assessment-Europe

      Jannette Elwood (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    16. Elected Fellow of Engineers Ireland, by Presidential Invitation

      John Vincent McCanny (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    17. Elected Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

      Colin McCoy (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Election to learned society

    18. Elected Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

      R.A.L. Smith (Recipient), Sep 2008

      Prize: Election to learned society

    19. Elected Fellow of the Institute of Physics - FInstP

      John Vincent McCanny (Recipient), 1992

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    20. Elected Fellow of the International Federation of Automatic Control

      George Irwin (Recipient), May 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    21. Elected Fellow of the Irish Academy of Engineering

      John Vincent McCanny (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    22. Elected Fellow of the Pharmaceutical Society NI

      David Woolfson (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    23. Elected Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering

      Eileen Harkin-Jones (Recipient), Jul 2011

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    24. Elected Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering

      George Irwin (Recipient), Jul 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    25. Elected Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering - FREng

      John Vincent McCanny (Recipient), 1995

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    26. Elected Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

      Marie Coleman (Recipient), 2005

      Prize: Other distinction

    27. Elected Fellow of the Royal Society - FRS

      John Vincent McCanny (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    28. Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

      Colin McCoy (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Election to learned society

    29. Elected Fellow of Trinity College Dublin

      Anna McMullan (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    30. Elected Fellow, the British Academy

      Christopher McCrudden (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Election to learned society

    31. Elected Fellow, the Higher Education Academy

      John McAllister (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    32. Elected Fellow, the Higher Education Academy

      Declan Keeney (Recipient), Aug 2011

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    33. Elected Honorary Secretary

      Eugene McKendry (Recipient), 1981

      Prize: Election to learned society

    34. Elected Honorary Secretary of the Ulster Immunology Group

      Lisa Connolly (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Election to learned society

    35. Elected member

      Keith Bennett (Recipient), Mar 2011

      Prize: Election to learned society

    36. Elected Member of Board of Governors

      Eugene McKendry (Recipient), 1981

      Prize: Election to learned society

    37. Elected Member of Royal Irish Academy

      Mary O'Dowd (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Election to learned society

    38. Elected Member of the Royal Irish Academy

      Nuala Johnson (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Election to learned society

    39. Elected Member of the Royal Irish Academy

      Marty Gregg (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

      Prize: Election to learned society

    40. Elected Member of the Royal Irish Academy - MRIA

      John Vincent McCanny (Recipient), 2000

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    41. Elected member Royal Irish Academy

      Paula Reimer (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Election to learned society

    42. Elected President of the African Econometric Society

      Kaddour Hadri (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Election to learned society

    43. Elected President of the African Econometric Society

      Kaddour Hadri (Recipient), Jul 2009

      Prize: Election to learned society

    44. Elected President of the British Society of Periodontology

      Gerard Linden (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Election to learned society

    45. Elected President, Society for Musicology in Ireland

      Jan Smaczny (Recipient), 2006

      Prize: Election to learned society

    46. Elected President, Ulster Medical Society

      Margaret Cupples (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Election to learned society

    47. Elected Secretary

      Kevin J. Brown (Recipient), 01 Apr 2015

      Prize: Election to learned society

    48. Elected Secretary of the Australian Anthropological Society

      Fiona Magowan (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Election to learned society

    49. Elected Secretary, Unitas Malacologica (2016-2019)

      Julia Sigwart (Recipient), 2016

      Prize: Election to learned society

    50. Elected to Aosdána

      Glenn Patterson (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Appointment

    51. Elected to Council

      Madeleine Ennis (Recipient), 2003

      Prize: Election to learned society

    52. Elected to Fellowshipp of AoME

      Peter Watson (Recipient), 2010

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    53. Elected Treasurer of the Foundation of the Sociology of Health and Illness

      Lindsay Prior (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Election to learned society

    54. Elected Treasurer, British Andrology Society

      Sheena Lewis (Recipient), 2009

      Prize: Election to learned society

    55. Elected Vice President, Royal Musical Association

      Jan Smaczny (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Election to learned society

    56. Elected Vice-President of the Australian Anthropological Society

      Fiona Magowan (Recipient), 2001

      Prize: Election to learned society

    57. Election as Honorary Secretary

      David Grieve (Recipient), 01 Jan 2014

      Prize: Election to learned society

    58. Election to Association of Physicians

      Cecilia O'Kane (Recipient), 01 Feb 2015

      Prize: Election to learned society

    59. Election to Executive Committee

      David Grieve (Recipient), 01 Jan 2008

      Prize: Election to learned society

    60. Election to Fellowship

      Caroline Malone (Recipient), 1993

      Prize: Election to learned society

    61. Election to Fellowship

      Caroline Malone (Recipient), 1999

      Prize: Election to learned society

    62. Election to Fellowship of the Royal Historical Society

      Paul Corthorn (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Election to learned society

    63. Election to Irish Association for Cancer Research Junior Council

      Kyle Matchett (Recipient), 2015

      Prize: Election to learned society

    64. Election to membership of the EASD

      William Allen BSc PGCHET PhD FHEA (Recipient), 01 Feb 2000

      Prize: Election to learned society

    65. Election to President

      Bronagh Blackwood (Recipient), May 2014

      Prize: Election to learned society

    66. Eleected Local Ambassodor of the Biochemical Society

      Derek Brazil (Recipient), 2011

      Prize: Election to learned society

    67. ELEVATE IRC-Marie Curie cofund Postdoctoral fellowship

      Karen Siu Ting (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    68. Eli Lilly Award for Pharmaceutical Excellence

      David Jones (Recipient), 1997

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    69. Ellen McArthur Prize in Economic History

      James Davis (Recipient), 2002

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    70. Embedding Digital Literacies in the Curriculum Conference Poster Prize

      Lezley-Anne Hanna (Recipient), Maurice Hall (Recipient) & Alan Hanna (Recipient), 12 Apr 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    71. EMBO Fellowship Award

      Christopher Law (Recipient), 1997

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    72. EMBO Long-Term Postdoctoral Fellowship

      Emma Evergren Mills (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

    73. Emerald Citations of Excellence Winner 2017

      Patrick McCole (Recipient), 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    74. Emerald Literati Network Awards 2008 Highly Commended Paper

      Min Zhang (Recipient), 2008

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    75. Emerald Literati Network Awards 2018 Outstanding Paper

      Min Zhang (Recipient), 2018

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    76. Emerald Outstanding Reviewer Award

      Maura McAdam (Recipient), 2012

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    77. Emily Montgomery Travel Award

      Romano Mullin (Recipient), 02 Apr 2015

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    78. Emily Montgomery Travel Scholarship

      Matthew Wilson (Recipient), 18 Nov 2013

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    79. Emily Sarah Montgomery travel scholarship

      Charlene McShane (Recipient), 2014

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    80. Emily Sarah Montgomery Travel Scholarship

      Jennifer McGaughey (Recipient), 2007

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    81. Emily Sarah Montgomery Travel Scholarship

      Ashleigh McFeeters (Recipient), 28 Mar 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    82. Emily Sarah Montgomery Travel Scholarship

      Domhnall Carlin (Recipient), 21 Mar 2017

      Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

    Previous 1...6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...35 Next